YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Bryan Mantia

Bryan Mantia

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Bryan Mantia including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Albums

View All »
List of albums by Bryan Mantia, including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Bryan Mantia.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
Buckethead 2004 -
Thai Noodles 2004 -
Tyranny of the Hunt 2004 -
Elephant Ghost 2004 -
The BIg Eyeball in the Sky 2004 -
Ignorance is Bliss 2004 -
Junior 2004 -
Hip Shot From The Slab 2004 -
Scott Taylor 2004 -
48 Hours To Go 2004 -
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major Bryan Mantia songs.

Member Of


Bryan Mantia is associated with the following bands - this list includes musical groups belonged to past and present.

Similar Artists

View All »
List of artists similar to Bryan Mantia.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Bryan Mantia film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Antipop (1999)
Brown Album (1997)
Bryan Mantia
Dmv (1993)
Frizzle Fry (2002)
Lacquer Head (2003)
Mrs. Blaileen (1995)
N.I.B. (1970)
Pork Soda (2000)
Suck On This (1990)
Tommy The Cat (1990)
14 Years (1991)
Ain't It Fun (1993)
Better (2008)
Bryan Mantia
Civil War (1991)
Coma (1991)
Dead Horse (1991)
Don't Cry (1988)
Estranged (1991)
G N' R Lies (1999)
Greatest Hits (2004)
Guns N' Roses (1988)
It's So Easy (1987)
Madagascar (2003)
My Michelle (1987)
Nightrain (1987)
November Rain (1991)
Oh My God (2008)
Paradise City (1987)
Patience (1988)
Bryan Mantia
Godflesh (2009)
Hymns (2011)
Merciless (2009)
Messiah (2009)
Pure (2009)
Selfless (1994)
Slavestate (2009)
Streetcleaner (2009)
Us And Them (2009)
Albino Slug (2008)
At All (2008)
Bryan Mantia
Colma (1998)
Cyborg Slunks (2007)
Electric Sea (2012)
Empty Space (2011)
Feathers (2013)
From the Coop (2008)
Funnel Weaver (2008)
Giant Robot (1994)
Hollowed Out (2013)
It's Alive (2011)
Kaleidoscalp (2005)
14 Years (1991)
Ain't It Fun (1993)
Bryan Mantia
Civil War (1991)
Coma (1991)
Dead Horse (1991)
Don't Cry (1988)
Estranged (1991)
G N' R Lies (1999)
Madagascar (2003)
My Michelle (1987)
Nightrain (1987)
November Rain (1991)
Patience (1988)
Prostitute (2008)
Rocket Queen (1987)


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Bryan Mantia

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Brain
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Drummer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Primus
Official Website

Biography

Bryan "Brain" Mantia (born February 4, 1963 in Cupertino, California) is a contemporary rock drummer. He has played with bands such as Primus, Guns N' Roses, Praxis, and Godflesh, and with other popular performers such as Tom Waits, Serj Tankian, Bill Laswell, Bootsy Collins, and Buckethead. He has also done session work for numerous artists and bands.

Bryan Mantia Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets