YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Maria Bueno

Maria Bueno

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Maria Bueno including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Maria Bueno?

159 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Maria Bueno film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Maria Bueno
Maria Bueno
Maria Bueno
Maria Bueno
Maria Bueno
Maria Bueno
Maria Bueno
Maria Bueno
Maria Bueno
Maria Bueno
Maria Bueno
Maria Bueno
Maria Bueno
Maria Bueno
Maria Bueno
Maria Bueno
Maria Bueno
Maria Bueno
Maria Bueno
Maria Bueno


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Maria Bueno

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Maria Esther Andion Bueno
Other Names
Maria Esther Bueno
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation
Tennis player
Occupation Category

Biography

Maria Esther Andion Bueno (born 11 October 1939) is a former professional tennis player from Brazil. During her 11-year career (plus a two-year comeback in 1976–77), she won 19 Major titles (seven singles, 11 women's doubles, one mixed doubles). She was the year-end number-one ranked female player four times.

Maria Bueno Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (11)


Maria Bueno Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Maria Bueno fansites:


Maria Bueno Links »