YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Steve Peregrin Took

Steve Peregrin Took

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Steve Peregrin Took including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Steve Peregrin Took?

600 views


Albums

View All »
List of albums by Steve Peregrin Took, including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Steve Peregrin Took.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
Syd's Wine 2002 1,057,305
Molecular Lucky Charm 2002 1,035,224
Seventh Sign 2002 1,015,435
Scorpius 2002 863,178
Lucky Charm 2002 892,386
Days 2002 1,057,307
Give 2002 1,057,306
I Caution You 1,110,389
I Caught You 2002 1,229,074
Flophouse Blues 1,381,644
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major Steve Peregrin Took songs.

Member Of


Steve Peregrin Took is associated with the following bands - this list includes musical groups belonged to past and present.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Steve Peregrin Took film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


AMM
Steve Peregrin Took
Bolan Boogie (2012)
Dreamy Lady (1975)
Get It On (1971)
Hot Love (1971)
Jeepster (1971)
Laser Love (1976)
Light Of Love (1974)
Light Of Love (1974)
London Boys (1976)
New York City (1975)
Steve Peregrin Took
T. Rex (2005)
Tanx (2011)
Teenage Dream (1974)
The Groover (1973)
The Slider (2010)
Truck On (1999)


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Steve Peregrin Took

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Stephen Ross Porter
Other Names
Steve Faramir Took
Steve Peregrin Took
Tookie
Age
31 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
T-Rex
Official Website

Biography

Steve Peregrin Took (born Stephen Ross Porter; 28 July 1949 – 27 October 1980) was an English musician. He is best known for his membership of the duo Tyrannosaurus Rex with Marc Bolan. After breaking with Bolan, he concentrated on his own singer-songwriting activities, variously as a solo artist or as a frontman for several bands.

Steve Peregrin Took Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets