YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Hyo-ri Lee

Hyo-ri Lee

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Hyo-ri Lee including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Hyo-ri Lee?

17,730 views


Who is Hyo-ri Lee dating right now?

Hyo-ri Lee is married to Sang-Soon Lee.
Sang-Soon Lee
  • Commenced Dating: July 2011
  • Date Married: 1 September 2013
View Relationship

Hyo-ri Lee relationship history

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Hyo-ri Lee Divorce Profile
  • Hyo-ri Lee Wedding Married
  • Hyo-ri Lee Baby Relationship
  • Hyo-ri Lee Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Hyo-ri Lee Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Lee's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Hyo-ri Lee)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles


Albums

View All »
List of albums by Hyo-ri Lee, including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Hyo-ri Lee.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
미스코리아 2013 -
Bad Girls 2013 -
Holly Jolly Bus (Feat. 순심이) 2013 -
내가 미워요 2013 -
Love Radar (Feat. 빈지노) 2013 -
Full Moon 2013 -
Trust Me 2013 -
Special 2013 -
사랑의 부도수표 2013 -
누군가 2013 -
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major Hyo-ri Lee songs.

Member Of


Hyo-ri Lee is associated with the following bands - this list includes musical groups belonged to past and present.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Hyo-ri Lee film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2007
Lee Na

2005
Three Leafed Clover (TV Show)
-

2002
-

Self

2010
Running Man (TV Show)
-

Hyo-ri Lee Magazine Covers


Hyo-ri Lee Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by shinealight
3
yrs ago
I love yr style and dance.



Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Hyo-ri Lee

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Hyo Ri Lee
Other Names
Lee Hyolee
Lee Hyori
I Hyo Ri Lee
이효리
E Hyo-lee
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
University
Occupation
Singer, Model
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Stylish...E
Talent Agency
Mnet Entertainment
Official Website

Biography

Lee Hyori (Hangul: 이효리; Hanja: 李孝利; born May 10, 1979) is a South Korean singer. She debuted as a member of the successful K-pop girl group Fin.K.L, but has since become a solo artist. In 2003 she released her debut solo album Stylish which won several Daesangs (a Korean award equivalent to "Artist of the Year"). In 2006, she was the highest-paid female singer in South Korea when she signed a contract with Mnet Media.

Hyo-ri Lee Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (94)


Hyo-ri Lee Photos »

External Websites

List of links to Hyo-ri Lee fansites:


Hyo-ri Lee Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper