YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Luis Suárez Miramontes

Luis Suárez Miramontes

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Luis Suárez Miramontes including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Luis Suárez Miramontes?

374 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Luis Suárez Miramontes film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Luis Suárez Miramontes
Luis Suárez Miramontes
Luis Suárez Miramontes
Luis Suárez Miramontes
Luis Suárez Miramontes
Luis Suárez Miramontes
Luis Suárez Miramontes
Luis Suárez Miramontes
Luis Suárez Miramontes
Luis Suárez Miramontes
Luis Suárez Miramontes
Luis Suárez Miramontes
Luis Suárez Miramontes
Luis Suárez Miramontes
Luis Suárez Miramontes
Luis Suárez Miramontes
Luis Suárez Miramontes
Luis Suárez Miramontes
Luis Suárez Miramontes
Luis Suárez Miramontes
Luis Suárez Miramontes


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Luis Suárez Miramontes

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Luisito
Luis Suarez Miramontes
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Football Player
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Barcelona

Biography

Luis Suárez Miramontes (born 2 May 1935), also known by the diminutive Luisito, is a Spanish former footballer and manager. He played as a midfielder for Deportivo de La Coruña, CD España Industrial, CF Barcelona, Internazionale, Sampdoria and Spain. Suárez is regarded as one of Spain's greatest players; as a player he was noted for his elegant, graceful style of play. Nicknamed El Arquitecto (The Architect) he was noted for his perceptive passing and explosive shot and in 1960 he became the first Spanish-born player to be voted Ballon d'Or. In 1964 he helped Spain win the European Championship. Suarez originally achieved prominence as a creative inside forward for the great FC Barcelona team of the 1950s before he joined Inter where he reached his prime as deep lying playmaker for the legendary Grande Inter team of the 1960s. He retired as a player in 1973, after three seasons at Sampdoria.

Luis Suárez Miramontes Biography »

Related News


Photo Sets



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper