YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Skillz

Skillz

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Skillz including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Skillz?

859 views


Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Skillz.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
Take It Back -
Hip Hop -
Love n Hip Hop (feat. Joe Tann) -
Crew Deep 2002 -
Pastor Skillz -
Hip Hop Died 2008 -
(Intro) Hard to Be Me -
So High -
Regular Guy 2010 -
2011 Rap Up 2011 -
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Similar Artists

View All »
List of artists similar to Skillz.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Skillz film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Skillz

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Skillz
Other Names
Ledri Vula
Visar Shala
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
191 lbs (86.6 kg)
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
University
Occupation
Singer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Skillz
Favorite Colors
Vjlloce & Zeze

Biography

Shaquan Ian Lewis, also known as Skillz (formerly Mad Skillz), is an American rapper known for his acclaimed 1996 album From Where???, a reference to his origins in Virginia, not the stereotypical New York City or Los Angeles rapper, and he's also known for his yearly "Rap Ups", which he has done from 2002-2012.

Skillz Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (911)


Skillz Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Skillz fansites:


Skillz Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper