YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Natalia Shaposhnikova

Natalia Shaposhnikova

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Natalia Shaposhnikova including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Natalia Shaposhnikova?

654 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Natalia Shaposhnikova film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Natalia Shaposhnikova
Natalia Shaposhnikova
Natalia Shaposhnikova


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Natalia Shaposhnikova

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Natalia Vitalyevna Shaposhnikova
Other Names
Natalia Sout
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Gymnast
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Two-time Olympic Champion

Biography

Natalia Vitalyevna Shaposhnikova (Russian: Наталья Витальевна Шапошникова), (born June 24, 1961), married name Natalia Sout, was a Soviet gymnast, two-time Olympic Champion, Honoured Master of Sports of the USSR. She was born in Rostov on Don, Soviet Union. She was known for her risky and original skills along with her expressive choreography, especially on beam and floor.

Natalia Shaposhnikova Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (6)


Natalia Shaposhnikova Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets