YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  James Douglas

James Douglas

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on James Douglas including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like James Douglas?

996 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected James Douglas film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1985
Steven Cord

1985
Spenser: For Hire (1985) (TV Show)
Phillip Horgan

1981
Threshold (1981)
Older Doctor in X-Ray Room

1972
The ABC Afternoon Playbreak (1972) (TV Show)
Dr. Dave Glover

1970
The Bold Ones: The Senator (1970) (TV Show)
Howard Eager

1969
Tom Sandral

1968
One Life to Live (1968) (TV Show)
Dr. Marcus Polk

1967
Ironside (1967) (TV Show)
Frank Stilwell

1964
12 O'Clock High (1964) (TV Show)
Lt. Dinardo

1964
Another World (1964) (TV Show)
Elliot Carrington

1964
Peyton Place (1964) (TV Show)
Steven Cord, Stephen Cord

1963
The Doctors (1963) (TV Show)
Philip Manning

1963
The Farmer's Daughter (1963) (TV Show)
Ali

1963
The Forest Rangers (1963) (TV Show)
Charlie Armstrong

1962
Leroy

1962
Octavius and Me (TV Movie)
John Drake

1961
Lt. Thomas Gresham

1960
G.I. Blues (1960)
Rick

1959
Adventures in Paradise (1959) (TV Show)
Bill

1959
Philip Marlowe (1959) (TV Show)
Roy McCall

1959
The Detectives (1959) (TV Show)
Ted Banks, Arthur

1959
International Detective (TV Show)
Lt. Davis

1958
Communications Man

1958
Bronco (1958) (TV Show)
Cal Rider

1958
The Donna Reed Show (1958) (TV Show)
Dr. Phillips

1958
Jim

1958
Flight (1958) (TV Show)
-

1957
Army Sentry

1957
Tommie Reese

1957
Ballplayer

1957
Time Limit (1957)
Steve

1957
US Marine

1957
Intern

1957
M Squad (1957) (TV Show)
Rick Cummings

1956
As the World Turns (1956) (TV Show)
Grant Coleman, Grant Colman

1956
The Edge of Night (1956) (TV Show)
Desmond Aldrich

1955
Deputy Joe, Danny Kirk

1955
The Millionaire (1955) (TV Show)
Johnny Wells

1954
Father Knows Best (1954) (TV Show)
Graham

1952
Death Valley Days (1952) (TV Show)
Steve Hewitt, Lieutenant Burke

1951
Dragnet (1951) (TV Show)
Jay Wade Macken

-
Playdate (TV Show)

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
James Douglas

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
James B. Douglas
Other Names
J. B. Douglas
James Douglas
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation Category

Biography

James Douglas (actor) (born in 1933 in Los Angeles) is an American actor probably best known for his role as Grant Colman on As the World Turns (1974–81, with return appearances in 1986 and 1989).

James Douglas Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets