YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  John Capodice

John Capodice

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on John Capodice including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like John Capodice?

57 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected John Capodice film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2014
Mr. Tortellini

2012
Last Call (2012)
Jo Jo

2010
Detention (2010)
Workman 1

2009
Dark Room Theater
Sam

2006
10th & Wolf (2006)
Sipio

2006
Cattle Call (2006)
Public Defender

2006
Joey Vitello, Sr.

2004
Mr. Grummace

2003
Carolina (2003)
Ernie the Cook

2003
A Family X-mas
Charlie, Santa Claus

2002
Desert Rose
Donny Diamond

2001
Sleeper Man

2001
Double Bang
Frankie Carbonaro

2001
Dirk Hobson

2000
Cameron Ellis

2000
Priest

2000
Danny

2000
Lou Gedda

1999
Uncle Sal

1999
Polo Manager

1998
Older Worker #1

1998
Hoods
Sammy

1998
Ringmaster (1998)
Mel Riley

1998
True Friends (1998)
Big Tony

1998
Actor Friend

1998
Damon (1998) (TV Show)
Don Carbone

1997
Dilemma (1997)
Ramsey

1997
Total Security (1997) (TV Show)

1996
Mario

1996
The Phantom (1996)
Al the Cabby

1996
Jasmine's Father

1996
To Love, Honor and Deceive (1996) (TV Movie)
Attorney Forays

1995
Lt Al Dente

1994
Mob Boss

1994
Aguado

1994
Speed (1994)
Bob

1994
The Scout (1994)
Caruso

1994
Trial by Jury (1994)
Limpy DeMarco

1994
Larry Garth

1993
Barber #1

1993
Detective

1993
Siegel

1993
Cooperstown (TV Movie)
Morelli

1993
Diagnosis Murder (1993) (TV Show)
Antony Cavallo 

1993
Percy & Thunder (1993) (TV Movie)
Commissioner

1992
Sally Molars

1992
The Heart of Justice (1992) (TV Movie)
Harte

1992
The Water Engine (1992) (TV Movie)
Kegan

1991
The Doors (1991)
Jerry

1991
The Hard Way (1991)
Detective Grainy, NYPD

1991
Fever (1991) (TV Movie)
Teller

1991
Lookwell (1991) (TV Movie)
Phil

1991
Civil Wars (1991) (TV Show)

1990
Fire Chief

1990
Chief Healy

1990
Army Officer

1990
Q & A (1990)
Hank Mastroangelo

1990
Capital News (1990) (TV Movie)
-

1989
Blue Steel (1989)
Trial Commissioner

1989
Tommy

1989
Scotto

1989
True Blood (1989)
Frank Santos

1988
Mafia Eater

1988
Internal Affairs (1988) (TV Movie)
Tony Graselli

1988
Nothin' Goes Right (1988) (TV Movie)
Bar Patron

1987
Man in KRS Building

1987
Wall Street (1987)
Dominick

1986
Rockabye (1986) (TV Movie)
Airport Security Guard

1986
The Children of Times Square (1986) (TV Movie)
Businessman #2

1985
Private Sessions (1985) (TV Movie)
George

1982
Q (1982)
Doyle

1975
Ryan's Hope (1975) (TV Show)
Lloyd Lord

1963
General Hospital (1963) (TV Show)
Carmine Cerullo

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
John Capodice

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
John Capodice
Other Names
John C. Capodice
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation Category

Biography

John Capodice (born in Chicago, Illinois on December 25, 1941) is an American character actor.

John Capodice Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets