YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Christopher Stewart (music producer)

Christopher Stewart (music producer)

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Christopher Stewart (music producer) including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Christopher Stewart (music producer)?

56 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Christopher Stewart (music producer) film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Christopher Stewart (music producer)

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Christopher "Tricky" Stewart
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Music Producer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
T.I., The-Dream, Ciara, Katy Perry, Christina Aguilera

Biography

Christopher "Tricky" Stewart (born January 4, 1974) is an American songwriter, music producer, music publisher, executive producer, recording industry executive and recording studio owner. He is also a former president of A&R at Epic Records. In a career spanning 16 years, Stewart, at the helm of his company RedZone Entertainment, is responsible for over 25 million records sold. He is noted for producing many hip hop, R&B and pop chart topping singles, such as Beyoncé’s “Single Ladies (Put a Ring on It)”, Britney Spears's "Me Against the Music", Mýa’s “Case of the Ex”, Rihanna’s “Umbrella”, Mary J. Blige’s “Just Fine”, Mariah Carey's "Touch My Body" and "Obsessed", Jesse McCartney’s “Leavin'”, Justin Bieber's "Baby", Ciara's "Ride" and many others. He is currently working on upcoming albums from Ciara, Jennifer Lopez, Pentatonix and Jessica Simpson, among others.

Christopher Stewart (music producer) Biography »

Related News


Photo Sets



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper