YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Jack Betts

Jack Betts

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Jack Betts including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Jack Betts?

368 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Jack Betts film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2014
Old Man

2011
Elderly Couple

2008
The Mentalist (TV Show)
Other Mobster

2007
James J. Perry

2005
Zoey 101 (TV Show)
Mr. Hodges

2004
I Am Stamos (Short Film)
Preston

2003
Allen Dulles

2002
Henry Balkan

2001
Wes Standon

2000
Atty. Gen. Ames

2000
Vernon

2000
Thad Whitney

2000
Running Mates (TV Movie)
Senator

1999
8MM
Butler

1999
Judge

1999
Councilor Brody

1998
Boris Karloff

1998
The Scottish Tale
Syd

1997
Party Guest

1996
Waldo Marcel

1995
Fisherman

1993
Frank the Golfer

1992
Sinatra (TV Movie)
Earl Wilson

1992
Just My Imagination (TV Movie)
Governor

1990
Cavanaugh

1989
Generations (TV Show)
Hugh Gardner

1988
Detective

1978
Bar Owner

1971
Giù la testa... hombre

1971
Renner

1968
One Life to Live (TV Show)
Dr. Ivan Kipling

1967
David Phaylard , Santo

1967
Rocco , Dr. Tom Cooper

1965
The F.B.I. (TV Show)
Allen Cole 

1964
Another World (TV Show)
Louis St. George

1963
General Hospital (TV Show)
Dr. Ken Martin

1961
Bill Cannon, 'Baby' segment

1960
Checkmate (TV Show)
Chris Devlin

1959
Cliff

1957
Perry Mason (TV Show)
Bert Nickols 

1956
The Edge of Night (TV Show)
Dr. Stein

1952
Guiding Light (TV Show)
Dr. Wilson Frost  

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Jack Betts

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Jack Betts
Other Names
Hunt Powers
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category

Biography

Jack Richard Nelson Betts (born April 11, 1929), also credited as Hunt Powers, is an American actor of film, stage, and television. A member of the Actors Studio, he started his career as a leading man in spaghetti westerns, before taking a career in supporting roles in American films.

Jack Betts Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (1)


Jack Betts Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Jack Betts fansites:


Jack Betts Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper