YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Mike Tenay

Mike Tenay

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Mike Tenay including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Mike Tenay film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Mike Tenay

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Michael William Tenay
Other Names
The Professor
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Commentary on TNA

Biography

Michael William "Mike" Tenay (born August 15, 1954) is a professional wrestling play-by-play announcer currently employed by Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA). Prior to signing with TNA in 2002, he had a notable tenure with World Championship Wrestling (WCW) from 1994-2001. Known by the nickname "The Professor", Tenay is a highly respected historian of professional wrestling due to his extensive research and knowledge of the business. Former TNA Executive Producer and WCW president Eric Bischoff has described Tenay as "a walking encyclopedia of knowledge."

Mike Tenay Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets