YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Steve Lyons

Steve Lyons

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Steve Lyons including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Steve Lyons?

505 views

Batting Stats

View All »
Major League batting statistics for Steve Lyons.
Year Team G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB SO BA OBP SLG
1985 BOS 133 371 52 98 14 3 5 30 12 32 64 0.264 0.322 0.358
1986 BOS 59 124 20 31 7 2 1 14 2 12 23 0.250 0.312 0.363
1986 CHW 42 123 10 25 2 1 0 6 2 7 24 0.203 0.248 0.236
1987 CHW 76 193 26 54 11 1 1 19 3 12 37 0.280 0.320 0.363
1988 CHW 146 472 59 127 28 3 5 45 1 32 59 0.269 0.313 0.373
1989 CHW 140 443 51 117 21 3 2 50 9 35 68 0.264 0.317 0.339
1990 CHW 93 146 22 28 6 1 1 11 1 10 41 0.192 0.245 0.267
1991 BOS 87 212 15 51 10 1 4 17 10 11 35 0.241 0.277 0.354
1992 ATL 11 14 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0.071 0.071 0.214
1992 BOS 21 28 3 7 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 0.250 0.300 0.321
1992 MON 16 13 2 3 0 0 0 1 1 1 3 0.231 0.286 0.231
1993 BOS 28 23 4 3 1 0 0 0 1 2 5 0.130 0.200 0.174
Career 852 2162 264 545 100 17 19 196 42 156 364 - - -

Fielding Stats

View All »
Major League fielding statistics for Steve Lyons.
Year Team G GS Inn PO A E DP Fld%
1985 BOS 116 88 860 251 6 7 0 0.973
1986 BOS 55 31 318 99 3 3 1 0.971
1986 CHW 39 35 302 77 8 1 0 0.988
1987 CHW 67 54 491 71 100 4 12 0.977
1988 CHW 144 117 1,092 128 243 29 38 0.928
1989 CHW 134 110 1,025 414 245 15 73 0.978
1990 CHW 82 29 366 244 54 5 33 0.983
1991 BOS 72 48 445 119 43 3 6 0.982
1992 ATL 7 2 23 4 1 0 0 1.000
1992 BOS 14 5 63 51 6 0 3 1.000
1992 MON 9 1 29 10 2 0 2 1.000
1993 BOS 21 3 57 11 15 0 2 1.000
Career 760 523 - 1479 726 67 170 -

Pitching Stats

View All »
Major League pitching statistics for Steve Lyons.
Year Team W-L ERA G GS CG SHO SV IP H R ER BB SO
1990 CHW 0-0 4.50 1 0 0 0 0 2 2 1 1 4 1
1991 BOS 0-0 0.00 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 1
Career 0-0 - 2 0 0 0 0 - 4 1 1 4 2

Filmography

View All »
Selected Steve Lyons film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1996
Arli$$ (1996) (TV Show)
-

1994
Utility Player, Coach

Self

2011
Catching Hell (2011)
-

2005
Hell's Kitchen (2005) (TV Show)
-

2001
2001 MLB All-Star Game (2001) (TV Movie)
-

2001
2001 National League Championship Series
-

1999
-

1999
ESPN SportsCentury (1999) (TV Show)
-

1999
1999 MLB All-Star Game (1999) (TV Movie)
-

1998
V.I.P. (1998) (TV Show)
-

1998
1998 World Series (1998) (TV Show)
-

1997
1997 MLB All-Star Game (1997) (TV Movie)
-

1996
Fox Sports News (TV Show)
-

1996
MLB on Fox Pregame Show (TV Show)
-

1996
MLB on FOX (1996) (TV Show)
-

1996
1996 World Series (1996) (TV Show)
-

1990
Sunday Night Baseball (1990) (TV Show)
-

1981
Entertainment Tonight (1981) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by Viva Las Vegas
4
yrs ago
Hey Stevie Boy! Hope to see you in L.A....... Viva La Dodgers!

Posted by cyndi
6
yrs ago
HELLO, STEVE LOOKING FORWARD OF SEEING YOU ON DODGER LIVE THIS SEASON. BYE, CYNDERELLA



Related profiles:


MLB on FOX (1996)
Steve Lyons
Steve Lyons
Steve Lyons
Steve Lyons


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Steve Lyons

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Stephen John Lyons
Other Names
Psycho
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
190 lbs (86.2 kg)
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
Beaverton (Beaverton, OR)
University
Occupation
Former Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Category

Biography

Stephen John Lyons (born June 3, 1960) is a former Major League Baseball player and a television sportscaster. He is of French and Irish descent, and currently resides in Hermosa Beach, California.

Steve Lyons Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (21)


Steve Lyons Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Steve Lyons fansites:


Steve Lyons Links »