YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  3000 Miles to Graceland (2001)  >  Crew

3000 Miles to Graceland (2001) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of 3000 Miles to Graceland (list of 3000 Miles to Graceland crew members).

Do you like 3000 Miles to Graceland?

3,209 views


Director

Writer

Richard Recco

Producer

Don Carmody
executive producer

Joseph Patrick Finn
line producer

James A. Holt
co-producer

Sharron Leigh
associate producer

Eric Manes
producer

Omneya 'Nini' Mazen
post-production producer

associate producer

Jefferson Richard
line producer

producer

Richard Spero
producer

Tracee Stanley
executive producer

producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

David Franco

Editor

Michael J. Duthie
-

Miklos Wright
-

Casting Director

Pam Dixon

Production Designer

Robert de Vico
-

Art Director

William Heslup

Costume Designer

Mary E. McLeod

Makeup Department

Gitte Axen
makeup artist

Elle Elliott
hair stylist: Mr. Costner

Felix Fox
special makeup effects artist

Dennis Liddiard
personal makeup artist

Gary Liddiard
makeup artist: Mr. Russell

Toby Lindala
key special makeup effects artist

Francisco X. PĂ©rez
makeup artist: Mr. Costner

Vince Yoshida
special makeup effects artist

Shane Zander
special makeup effects artist

Production Manager

Valerie Hoffman
production supervisor: Las Vegas

Jefferson Richard
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

David Arnold
key second assistant director

second assistant director: second unit, Las Vegas

Philip Calvert
second assistant director: second unit, Vancouver

Robert Crippen
first assistant director: second unit, Vancouver

E.J. Foerster
second unit director: Las Vegas

Myron Hoffert
first assistant director

Shelby Johnstone
trainee assistant director

Katherine Keizer
third assistant director

Neil Lewis
second second assistant director: second unit, Las Vegas

Jana Ludwigova
second assistant director: second unit, Las Vegas

Rocco Marra
second second assistant director: second unit, Las Vegas

Brad Medhurst
third assistant director: second unit, Vancouver

Spiro Razatos
second unit director

Eddy Santos
third assistant director

L. David Silva
first assistant director: second unit

Nicholas Wolfert
key second assistant director: Las Vegas

Art Department

Victor Formosa
props

Johanne Hubert
set decorator: Canada

Nancy C. Lee
graphic artist

Wendy McAllister
storyboard artist

Margo Kaczynska McKenzie
key scenic artist

Derick McLeod
construction coordinator

Kari J. Nowell
lead man: Las Vegas

Carol Lea Pike
assistant property master: Las Vegas

Cricket Price
assistant art director

Steve Reintjes
paint foreman

Dan Sissons
property master

Geoff Wallace
set designer

painting coordinator

Bob Zeletes
construction coordinator

Doris Deutschmann
art department coordinator

Slade Hart
production assistant Las Vegas

Jonathan R. Hodges
property master: USA

Sound Department

Brian Basham
adr recordist

Ron Bedrosian
adr mixer

Javier Bennassar
sound effects editor

Barney Cabral
supervising sound editor

Claudia Carle
adr recordist

Kerry Ann Carmean
sound effects editor

Mark Choi
sound effects editor

Edmond J. Coblentz Jr.
sound effects editor

Patrick Cyccone Jr.
sound re-recording mixer

Richard Dwan Jr.
adr editor, supervising dialogue editor

Eric Flickinger
sound recordist

Frank Gaeta
sound effects editor

Scott Martin Gershin
sound designer

David Grimaldi
sound effects editor

Michael Kamper
sound effects editor

sound re-recording mixer

Randy Kiss
adr mixer

Edward Koblins
sound effects editor

Jennifer L. Mann
adr editor, dialogue editor

Dave McMoyler
adr editor, dialogue editor

Cynthia Merrill
foley artist

Hugh Murphy
assistant sound editor

Nick Neutra
foley mixer

Mark Ormandy
sound effects recordist

Anthony Ortiz
boom operator

Perry Robertson
sound effects editor

Frederick H. Stahly
sound effects editor

Alec St. John
assistant sound editor

Guy Tsujimoto
sound effects editor

Steve Weiss
sound mixer: second unit

Michael T. Williamson
production sound mixer

Peter Zinda
sound effects editor

Jeff Glueck
sound engineer

Special Effects

David Gauthier
special effects coordinator

Barry Hebein
special effects technician

Mark Henderscheid
special effects supervisor

Jak Osmond
special effects foreman

Greg Puga
special effects technician

special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

Rod Bland
lead 3D animator

lead 3D animator

Trevor Cawood
lead 3D animator

Franklin Cofod
line-up/editorial: Pixel Magic

Kristin Dearholt
graphic designer

Peter De Bay
graphic designer

Victor DiMichina
film scanning supervisor: Pixel Magic

Kevin Fisher
scanning and recording: Pixel Magic

Patrick Flanagan
digital artist: Pixel Magic

Tyler Foell
compositing supervisor: Pixel Magic

Nathan Haggard
digital artist: Pixel Magic

Mike Hardison
digital artist: Pixel Magic

Bruce Harris
digital artist: Pixel Magic

Ken Hayward
digital film supervisor

Bonnie Kanner
visual effects executive: Pixel Magic

Ray McIntyre Jr.
visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic

Brad Moylan
digital artist: Pixel Magic

Brian Moylan
technical supervisor

Patrick Murphy
digital artist: Pixel Magic

Reid Paul
compositing supervisor: Pixel Magic

Carmen Pollard
visual effects coordinator

Paul Patrick Quinn
visual effects producer

Madhava Reddy
digital film technician

Marc Roth
3D animator

Josh Saeta
digital artist: Pixel Magic

Ray Scalice
general manager: Pixel Magic

Bob Scarabelli
visual effects executive producer

Geordie Spradling
digital artist: Pixel Magic

Todd Vaziri
digital artist: Pixel Magic

Bruce Woloshyn
digital compositing artist

Ronald Knol
senior systems programmer

Stunts

Craig Baxley Jr.
stunts

Larry Blackman
stunts

stunts

Troy Brown
stunts

William H. Burton Jr.
stunts

Jeff Cadiente
stunts

Yves Cameron
stunt coordinator

Shane Cardwell
stunts

Dean Choe
stunts

Duane Dickinson
stunts

Jim Dunn
stunts

Mary Fallick
stunts

Jim Finkbeiner
stunts

stunts

Dave Hospes
assistant stunt coordinator, stunts

Norman Howell
stunt double: Kevin Costner, stunt coordinator

Shawn Howell
stunts

Joel Kramer
stunts

Michael Langlois
stunts

Clint Lilley
stunts

J.J. Makaro
stunt coordinator

David Mylrea
stunts

Mic Rodgers
stunts

Marshall Virtue
stunts, stunt double: David Arquette

William Washington
stunts

Peter Weireter
stunts

Dustin Brooks
stunts

Thomas DuPont
stunts

Clay Donahue Fontenot
stunt double: Bokeem Woodbine, stunts

Corry Glass
stunt double: Courtney Cox, stunts

Gaston Morrison
stunts

Johnny Martin
stunts

Jovan Nenadic
stunt double: Kevin Pollak

Jimmy N. Roberts
stunts

Jody Sadler
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Artino Ahmadi
camera trainee: second unit

Mark Aviss
lamp operator: second unit

Brian Bouma
first dolly grip

Terry Calhoun
best boy electric

Michael Cassidy
first assistant camera

Reid Cohoon
dolly grip: "b" camera

Rusty Deluce
focus puller: "a" camera, second unit

Neal Eldridge
electrician

Mark Figueroa
first assistant camera: Las Vegas

Jim Filippone
pilot: camera helicopter

Megan Forste
second assistant camera: "b" camera, USA

Curt Griebel
best boy grip

Rudy Harbon
director of photography: Las Vegas second unit

Morgan Harris
cinematographer: time lapse photography

Stephen Jackson
gaffer

Gilbert Jamault
generator operator

Didier Koskas
key grip

David Kurvers
video assist operator

Carol Macdonald
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Ken Metz
grip

Charles Papert
Steadicam operator, camera operator: "b" camera

Ryan Pilon
assistant camera

Andres L. Porras
camera operator

Larry Portmann
focus puller: "b" camera

Jeremy Settles
grip

Robert Stecko
camera operator: "a" camera

Attila Szalay
director of photography: second unit, Vancouver

Jim Van Dijk
camera operator, Steadicam operator

Tony Varuola
gaffer: second unit

Walter Byrnes
grip best boy: second unit

David Kohler
lamp operator

George Ramage
best boy rigging electrics

Casting Department

Stuart Aikins
casting: Canada

Sean Cossey
casting assistant: Canada

Frank Patt
casting assistant: Canada

Lisa Ratke
extras casting

Rebecca Rian
casting assistant: USA

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Scarlet D. Armstrong
personal costumer: Kevin Costner

Andre Brouwer
costumer

Carolyn Cameron
key costumer

Lorraine Carson
assistant costume designer

Barbara Gordon
costumer: Mr. Costner, Las Vegas

Kathy Linder
wardrobe supervisor

Nick Manno
costumer

Editorial Department

Adam M. Duthie
assistant editor

Erin Michelle Hopkins
assistant editor

Mary Nelson-Duerrstein
negative cutter

Stephen R. Sheridan
color timer

Sean Thompson
first assistant editor

Dennis Thorlaksen
assistant editor

Joseph Virzi
assistant editor

Music Department

Thomas Bartke
assistant music editor

Debra Baum
executive in charge of music

Karen Bennett
assistant music editor

orchestrator

Debbi Datz-Pyle
orchestra contractor

Mike Flicker
supervising music editor

Rick Giovinazzo
orchestrator

Steve Juliani
music preparation

Michael Kreple
music editor

Tim Lauber
assistant music engineer

Jeff Lingle
music editor

Frank Macchia
score technical assistant, score synth programmer

Rich Meijer
music supervisor

Ashley Miller
senior director of music: Franchise Pictures

Robin Urdang
music supervisor

The Vibe Experience
composer: additional music

John Whynot
score mixer, score recordist

musician

Transportation Department

William P. Davis
transportation captain

Vince De Amicis
driver: Kevin Costner, Las Vegas

Thomas Garris
driver

Dan Henley
transportation captain

Scott Jimerson
transportation location captain

Ken Meier
picture car wrangler

Jim Petty
driver: Kurt Russell, Las Vegas

Don Steele
driver: Mr. Lichtenstein

Ian 'Moss' Urquhart
transportation coordinator

Roger Wooge
transportation

Everett Everett
driver

Other Crew

Amy Agzarian
accountant: second unit

Brian Ash
web site producer

Tiffany Bartlett
executive: Lighstone Entertainment

Howard Blank
technical consultant: casino scenes

Ron Blecker
technical advisor

Tiffany K. Boehmke
business affairs executive

Skip Burrows
weapons specialist

Brenda Campbell
acting coach

Keli Craig
set production assistant: Las Vegas second unit

Mimi Davis
location manager

Soraya Delawari Dancsecs
assistant: Mr. Costner

Will Fearn
location manager

Kristen Figeroid
assistant: Mr. Stevens

Jim Filippone
helicopter pilot: camera

Anne C. Ford
production accountant

Rob Fournier
armorer

Nancy Haecker
location manager: Las Vegas

Lora Hingst
production assistant

Rodney Itier
assistant: Mr. Samaha

Jim Jaffe
product placement

Colette Jost
accounting clerk

Samantha C. Kirkeby
script supervisor: second unit

Clif Kosterman
bodyguard

Joe Krathwohl
scorpion wrangler

Richard Lichtenstein
belt buckle

Kevin Lum
set production assistant: Las Vegas

Angel McConnell
assistant: Mr. Lichtenstein

Steven Murray
assistant location manager

Malee Nerenhausen
executive assistant, assistant: Mr. Carmody

Julia Neville
production coordinator

Michael Papac
weapons specialist

Frederic Perrin
caterer

Bronwyn Preston
unit publicist

Benjamin R. Reder
production counsel

Michael A. Rizza
stand-in: Christian Slater

Shaun Roberts
key set production assistant

Steve Sangster
assistant location manager

Brian Seccombe
weapons handler

Alan A. Spence
set wireman: elevator panel

Judy Tanke
production coordinator

Carmen Tetzlaff
assistant: Christian Slater

Richa Thorpe
second assistant production coordinator

Amy R. Trachtman
first assistant accountant: second unit

Sam Vaughan
coyote wrangler

Ian Watermeier
finance coordinator

Cristina Weigmann
script supervisor

Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc
helicopter pilot , aerial coordinator

Rik Converse
set production assistant: Las Vegas second unit

Warner Loughlin
acting coach

Thanks

Rick Kurtzman
special thanks

Rick Nicita
special thanks

Cynthia Pett-Dante
special thanks

Jeremy Plager
special thanks

Lee Stollman
special thanks

Franchise Pictures
-

Epsilon Motion Pictures
-

3000 Miles Productions
-

Hiett Designs of Las Vegas
-

Lightstone Entertainment
-

Morgan Creek Productions
-

Argentina Video Home
,

Europa Filmes
,

Manga Films

Medusa Distribuzione

PlazaVista Entertainment

Rialto Film AG

Shochiku Company

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros.

Warner Bros.

Warner Bros.

Warner Bros.

Warner Home Video

Warner Home Video

Lindala Make-Up Effects

OCSFreeze FramePixel Magic

Rainmaker Digital Pictures
-

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
cranes and dollies

DeLuxe Laboratories
prints, dailies

Mary Nelson-Duerrstein & Associates
negative cutting

O'Henry Sound Studios
music recorded and mixed at

Panavision
cameras and lenses

Pixel Magic
digital opticals

Rainmaker Digital Pictures
main title sequence created by

Soundelux
sound editing

TVT Soundtrax
soundtrack

The Music Team
orchestra contractor

Todd-AO Studios
sound re-recording

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
3000 Miles to Graceland

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Featured Profile

Celebrity Index

Today WDW is featuring Greta Garbo

John Gilbert serenades his co-star Greta Garbo on the set of Flesh and the Devil
Greta Garbo
Greta Garbo
Greta Garbo
Greta Garbo
Greta Garbo
Greta Garbo
Greta Garbo
Greta Garbo
Greta Garbo and Cecile De rothschild
Greta Garbo, Movies
Greta Garbo in the 1930's at Mgm


Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper