YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Chris Hero

Chris Hero

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Chris Hero including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Chris Hero?

254 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Chris Hero film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Chris Hero
Chris Hero
Chris Hero
Chris Hero
Chris Hero


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Chris Hero

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Chris Spradlin
Other Names
Kassius Ohno
Chris Hero
Chris Hyde
Wife Beater
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
230 lbs (104.3 kg)
Build
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Wrestler
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
FCW
Associated People

Biography

Chris Spradlin (born December 24, 1979) is an American professional wrestler, better known under the ring name Chris Hero. Hero has been a mainstay of many independent wrestling promotions, including Pro Wrestling Guerrilla and Ring of Honor as well as Pro Wrestling Noah in Japan. He is also known from his time in Independent Wrestling Association Mid-South, Combat Zone Wrestling and Chikara, where he was the co-head trainer of the Chikara Wrestle Factory. He is also known for his time in WWE, working in its developmental territory NXT Wrestling under the ring name Kassius Ohno. Hero has also held the CZW World Heavyweight Championship, the PWG World Championship and the wXw World Heavyweight Championship.

Chris Hero Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper