YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Olve Eikemo

Olve Eikemo

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Olve Eikemo including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Olve Eikemo?

165 views


Member Of


Olve Eikemo is associated with the following bands - this list includes musical groups belonged to past and present.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Olve Eikemo film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

No records found.

Olve Eikemo Magazine Covers


Olve Eikemo Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Olve Eikemo

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Ahbath Doom occulta
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Guitarist, Bassist, Drummer, Keyboard, Vocalist
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Immortals

Biography

Olve Eikemo (born 27 June 1973, Bergen, Norway), better known by his stage name Abbath Doom Occulta, is a Norwegian composer, vocalist, guitarist, bassist, keyboardist, drummer, and one of the founding members of the black metal band Immortal. Before founding Immortal, Abbath performed with Old Funeral alongside future Immortal member Demonaz. While working with Old Funeral, he also joined Demonaz's band Amputation which later became Immortal. He also plays bass in Demonaz's newly started project, Demonaz.

Olve Eikemo Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (2)


Olve Eikemo Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Olve Eikemo fansites:


Olve Eikemo Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper