YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  J. R. Sakuragi

J. R. Sakuragi

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on J. R. Sakuragi including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like J. R. Sakuragi?

156 views


Basketball Stats


Year Team G MP FG FG% FT FT% ORB DRB TRB A S B TO PF PTS
1999 VAN 30 331 35 0.37 25 0.56 20 27 47 22 9 4 18 29 97

Filmography

View All »
Selected J. R. Sakuragi film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
J. R. Sakuragi

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Milton Henderson Jr.
Other Names
J.R.
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
226 lbs (102.5 kg)
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation Category

Biography

J. R. Sakuragi (桜木 ジェイアール Sakuragi Jeiāru), born Milton "J. R." Henderson (October 30, 1976), is an American and Japanese professional basketball player.

J. R. Sakuragi Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets