YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Club Dread (2004)  >  Crew

Club Dread (2004) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Club Dread (list of Club Dread crew members).

Do you like Club Dread?

1,481 views


Director

Producer

Conrad Hool
co-producer

Lance Hool
executive producer

Peter E. Lengyel
executive producer

Richard Perello
producer

Original Music

Nathan Barr
-

Cinematographer

Lawrence Sher
-

Editor

Ryan Folsey
-

Casting Director

John Papsidera
-

Production Designer

Ben Conable

Art Director

Theresa Wachter
-

Set Decorator

Melo Hinojosa

Costume Designer

Melissa Bruning
-

Makeup Department

Francisco Javier Alvarez
assistant hair stylist

Christian Burgoyne
key special makeup/prosthetics: second unit

Tom Devlin
prosthetic lab work

Kris Kobzina
key special makeup/prosthetics: second unit , key special makeup/prosthetics

Sheri Kornhaber
makeup department head

Tony Mandile
special makeup/prosthetics, special makeup/prosthetics: second unit

Shawn McKay
hair department head

Alfredo Mora
makeup artist

Adriana Rosado
makeup artist: second unit, makeup artist

Juan Carlos Trujillo
assistant hair stylist

Steve Costanza
special makeup effects artist

Production Manager

Arturo Brito
production manager: Mexico

Conrad Hool
unit production manager

Joaquin Silva
production supervisor: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Fernando Altschul
first assistant director

A. Hugo Gutierrez Cuellar
second assistant director: Mexico

Brett Hool
second assistant director

Lance Hool
second unit director

Carlos Manzo
second second assistant director: Mexico

Ernie F. Orsatti
second unit director

Art Department

Pedro Alanis Alanis
painter

Pascual Alvarado
property assistant

Roberto Ávila
decorator assistant

Saul Bernal
carpenter

Ryan Falkner
storyboard artist

David Gomez Frias
carpenter

Gerardo Gomez Frias
carpenter

Alfredo Gonzalez
property master

Edgar Granados
set dresser

Guillermo Granados
decorator assistant

Jose Luis Mendez Ramirez
carpenter

Juan Jose Montemayor
sculptor

Francisco Ramirez
greensman, assistant art director

Hugo A. Reyes
propsman

Jorge Rodríguez
property assistant

Sound Department

David Alvarez
sound mixer

William Cawley
assistant sound editor

Patrick Cusack
assistant sound editor

Andrew DeCristofaro
supervising sound editor

Matt Dubin
mixing recordist

David Esparza
sound effects editor

Gary Gegan
sound re-recording mixer

Domitilo Gómez
cable person

Aaron Green
manager of sound services

Denise Horta
adr editor

Eileen Horta
adr editor

Matthew Iadarola
sound re-recording mixer

Clarissa Keller
mix facility coordinator

Shawn Kennelly
foley mixer

Laura Macias
foley artist

Andrea M. Metty
mix facility coordinator

Michael A. Morongell
sound mixing engineer

Chris Navarro
adr recordist

Vince Nicastro
foley artist

Nancy Nugent
dialogue supervisor

Adam Olmsted
assistant sound engineer

Stephen P. Robinson
sound designer

Sean Rowe
foley artist

Dan Scolnik
foley supervisor

Kim Secrist
supervising sound editor

Eric Thompson
adr mixer

Eduardo Valverde
boom operator

Felix Andriessens
adr recordist

John Soukup
sound transfer

Special Effects

Jose A. Cordero
special effects technician

Laurencio Cordero
special effects coordinator

Manuel Cordero
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
visual effects supervisor: Digital Filmworks, visual effects producer: Digital Filmworks

Gilbert De La Garza
film technician: Digital Filmworks

George Gervan
compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Richard Gervan
painter: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Maureen Healy
compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Heather Ignarro
production coordinator: Digital Filmworks

Ladd Lanford
visual effects producer: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Robert Lukacs
film technician: Digital Filmworks

Lisa Markou
visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Marco S. Paolini
senior compositor: Digital Filmworks

Edward Quirk
senior 3D animator: Digital Filmworks

Aanand Shrestha
film technician: Digital Filmworks

David Sosalla
visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Carrie Spillane
assistant visual effects producer: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Sharon Stetzel
supervising production coordinator: Digital Filmworks

Tommy Tran
digital artist: Digital Filmworks

Mitch Paulson
digital preview colorist

Stunts

Fernando Celis
stunt coordinator

Paul Celis
stunts

Ken Clark
stunts

Andy Dylan
stunts, stunt coordinator: second unit

Rick Kahana
stunts

Dina L. Margolin
stunt double

Heidi Pascoe
stunt double: Jordan Ladd

Jose Guadalupe Sotelo
stunts

Vladimir Tevlovski
stunts

Sita Acevedo
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Salvador Anacleto Sánchez
generator operator

Robert Barocci
director of photography: second unit, camera operator: "b" camera

Francisco García
company grip

Fernando Garcia Santos
electrician

Wilma Gómez Luengo
first assistant camera

Fernando Gutierrez
camera loader

Heriberto Gutiérrez
first assistant camera: second unit

Juan Fernando Guzmán
electrician

Patrick R. Heffernan
best boy grip

Irving Huitron Aranda
grip: second unit

Edgar Hurtado
underwater camera operator

Constantino Jiménez
first assistant camera: second unit

Gerardo Manjarrez
Steadicam operator, Steadicam operator: second unit, underwater camera operator

Juan José Martínez
rigging-strike electrician , electrician: second unit

Manuel Martinez
second assistant camera: second unit

Héctor Medina
camera loader: second unit

Ignacio Sanchez Mejia
electrician: second unit

Felipe Morales
company grip

Fernando Moreno
gaffer

Leo J. Napolitano
director of photography: second unit

Eliseo Orozco
second assistant camera

Armando Paez
electrician: second unit, generator operator

Israel Páez
second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit

Raúl Palacios
electrician

Francesco Jaime Pastrana
second assistant camera: second unit

Victor Rodall
vtr operator

Jesús Rodríguez Barajas
key grip

Manuel Rodríguez Davalos
rigging-strike electrician , grip: second unit

Ricardo Rodriguez
company grip

Ricardo Rodríguez Zavala
grip: second unit

Jesús Romero
dolly grip

Guillermo Rosas
camera operator: second unit

Miguel Ángel Sánchez
company grip

Antonio Sánchez Romero
best boy electric

Lacey Terrell
still photographer

Raymundo Verde
first assistant camera: "b" camera, first assistant camera: second unit

Casting Department

Claudia Becker
casting: Mexico

Alejandro Bracho
casting associate: Mexico

Ernesto Cairo
extras casting coordinator

Barbara Harris
voice casting

Carla Hool
casting supervisor: Mexico

Alfonso Ledo
extras casting assistant

Wendy O'Brien
casting associate

Kathleen Tomasik
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Palla Estrada Araiz
seamstress

Jaime Ortiz
wardrobe supervisor: second unit, wardrobe supervisor

Ambar Palacios
set costumer, set costumer: second unit

Isabel Siliceo
wardrobe coordinator

Editorial Department

Gary Burritt
negative cutter

Erica Mireles Folsey
assistant editor

Maria Gonzales
first assistant editor

Michael Hatzer
color timer

Ana Veselic
apprentice editor

Christopher Kroll
first assistant editor

Music Department

Matthew Bennett
orchestrator

Jim Black
music clearances

music supervisor

Christopher Covert
music supervisor

Michael Farrow
score recordist , score mixer

Timothy Huling
orchestrator

Bob Ingalls
orchestrator

Simon James
scoring contractor

Geoff Ogle
orchestrator

Robert Puff
music preparation

Brian Richards
music editor

Michael C. Ross
mixer: song "Coconut Pete"

Mark Skillingberg
assistant music editor

Christine Bergren
music legal

Tor Hyams
composer: additional music cues

Joel J. Richard
music recordist

Transportation Department

Javier Gunther
transportation coordinator

Fermín Lara
transportation dispatcher

Carlos Ponce de León
transportation captain

Other Crew

Lynn Abdi
assistant: Lance Hool

Jorge Alvarez-Miranda
revolution supervisor

additional voice

David Arnott
additional voice

Ana Ballesteros
caterer

Jose Manuel Ballesteros
craft service

Oliver Barnett
assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles

Geraldine Brezca
set production assistant

Mauricio Brito
office production assistant: Mexico

David Burdick
additional voice

Gaby Cairo
assistant accountant

additional voice

Vicki Davis
additional voice

Angel Manuel De La Peña
electric assistant

Luis Diaz Sandoval
power pod technician: second unit, power pod technician

Bob Dohrmann
production coordinator: Los Angeles

Rebecca Fulton
script supervisor

Melissa Gibson
set production assistant

Raúl Gonzalez
set production assistant: second unit

Michael Hansen
unit publicist

Elsa Hermoso
first assistant accountant

Jorge Armando Hurtado Rodriguez
crane/lenny arm: second unit

Ignacio Islas Sosa
revolution assistant

Carol Juk
production coordinator: second unit

Luis Juliao
additional voice

Ricardo M. Kaplan
travel coordinator: Mexico

Tara Leone
assistant: Jay Chandrasekhar

Efrain Lima
technician: ARRI

Jose Antonio Lizaola
office production assistant: Mexico

Antonio Medina Parra
vtr assistant

Victor M. Mendoza
technician: HMI, second unit, technician: HMI

Tracy Metro
additional voice

Brenda Morris
assistant accountant

John N. Murphy
set production assistant, set production assistant: second unit

Maitena Muruzabal
assistant: Richard Perello

Michael Ness
additional voice

Fernando Ocampo
set doctor

Chloe Kai O'Connor
assistant: Richard Perello

Jason Pace
additional voice

Michael Perkal
production accountant

Carlos Reyes Mora
crane/lenny arm: second unit

Oscar Romo R.
marine coordinator: Mexico

Bryan Scott
additional voice

Vernon Scott
additional voice

Jesus Serrano Diaz
set doctor: second unit

Carlos 'Buho' Tames
location manager

Danny Trefts
marine coordinator

Nancy Truman
additional voice

Lee Tucker
preview engineer

Alejandro Uriegas
office production assistant: Mexico

Belinda Uriegas
production coordinator

Andreana Weiner
additional voice

Asajiro Yamamoto
assistant accountant

Michael J. Harker
completion bond company representative

Thanks

George Folsey Jr.
thanks

Tom McArdle
special thanks

David Miner
thanks

Broken Lizard Industries
-

Cataland Films
-

Coconut Pete Productions
-

Fox Searchlight Pictures
-

Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation

Fox Searchlight Pictures

Hispano Foxfilms S.A.E.

20th Century Fox of Germany

20th Century Fox Italia

20th Century Fox de Argentina

Gativideo
,

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment España S.A.

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment

Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment

Pacific Title

Pacific Title and Art Studio

Digital Filmworks

Trojan Records
soundtrack published by

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Club Dread

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Featured Profile

Celebrity Index

Today WDW is featuring Leelee Sobieski

Leelee Sobieski
Leelee Sobieski
Leelee Sobieski
Leelee Sobieski
Leelee Sobieski
Leelee Sobieski
Leelee Sobieski
Leelee Sobieski
Leelee Sobieski
Leelee Sobieski
Leelee Sobieski
Leelee Sobieski


Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper