YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  John Macaluso

John Macaluso

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on John Macaluso including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Member Of


John Macaluso is associated with the following bands - this list includes musical groups belonged to past and present.

Filmography

View All »
Selected John Macaluso film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Alchemy (1999)
Attack!! (2002)
Eclipse (1995)
Fire And Ice (2000)
G3
Inspiration (1996)
John Macaluso
Magnum Opus (2003)
Marching Out (1985)
Odyssey (1991)
Relentless (2010)
Rising Force (1991)
Spellbound (2012)
Trilogy (1989)
Army of One (2006)
Immortal Soul (2011)
Inishmore (2004)
John Macaluso
Narita (2005)
Nightbreaker (1993)
Rock City (1993)
Shine On (1998)
Thundersteel (1988)
TNT
Atlantis (2008)
Firefly (1997)
Intuition (1989)
John Macaluso
My Religion (2004)
Tell No Tales (1994)
Transistor (1999)


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
John Macaluso

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Johnny Mac
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Drummer, Composer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
T.N.T.
Official Website

Biography

John Macaluso (born January 21, 1968) is an American drummer who has played for Ark, TNT, Yngwie J. Malmsteen among others. Born in Commack, New York, John started playing drums at age 11. Now having recorded on more than 200 records and playing on multiple world tours, John continues to write and record music, perform live, do clinics and teach.

John Macaluso Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets