YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Joell Ortiz

Joell Ortiz

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Joell Ortiz including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Joell Ortiz?

195 views


Albums

View All »
List of albums by Joell Ortiz, including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Joell Ortiz.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
Hip Hop 2007 62,192
Money Makes The World Go Round 2010 112,791
Modern Day Slavery 2007 409,901
Run This Town 2010 447,101
Feel So Good -
Battle Cry StadiumRed mix feat. Just Blaze 449,751
Another Struggle Instrumental 2010 174,803
Call Me (She Said) 415,273
Sing Like Bilal 2010 413,085
Roll Deep 618,733
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Member Of


Joell Ortiz is associated with the following bands - this list includes musical groups belonged to past and present.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Joell Ortiz film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Joell Ortiz

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
J Ortiz
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation Category
Official Website

Biography

Joell Ortiz (born July 6, 1980) is an American rapper from Brooklyn, New York, and a member of the group Slaughterhouse.

Joell Ortiz Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets