YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  L.V. (singer)

L.V. (singer)

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on L.V. (singer) including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like L.V. (singer)?

137 views


Member Of


L.V. (singer) is associated with the following bands - this list includes musical groups belonged to past and present.

Albums

View All »
List of albums by L.V. (singer), including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by L.V. (singer).
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
Intro 2000 -
Gansta's Boogie (Barr 9 version) 1996 -
Crazy Little G's, Part 1 1996 -
Crazy Little G's, Part 2 1996 -
Gansta's Paradise (L.V. version) 1996 -
Fire From the Gun 1996 -
Cool Out 1996 -
I Am L.V. 1996 -
Hey Love 1996 -
It's Wet 1996 -
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major L.V. (singer) songs.

Similar Artists

View All »
List of artists similar to L.V. (singer).

Filmography

View All »
Selected L.V. (singer) film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1997
Himself

1975
Himself - Musical Guest

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
L.V. (singer)

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Large Variety
Age
Date of Birth
Star Sign

Biography

Larry Sanders (born October 22, 1954-2010), better known by his stage name L.V. whose initials stand for "Large Variety", was an American Grammy Award winning R&B singer. He was best known for his collaboration with rapper Coolio on the 1995 hit single, "Gangsta's Paradise" which won the duo a Grammy, and has been featured on multiple soundtracks since then. Having released two solo albums to date, he was also a member of the gangsta rap group South Central Cartel since their beginning, usually singing the vocals and chorus.

L.V. (singer) Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (1)


L.V. (singer) Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to L.V. (singer) fansites:


L.V. (singer) Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper