YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Babette March

Babette March

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Babette March including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Babette March?

783 views


+1
Rate this photo gallery
Yes No
(1 vote)


Filmography

View All »
Selected Babette March film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Babette March

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Barbara Marchlowitz
Other Names
Babette Russell
Babette
Babette Beatty
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
First Sports Illustrated Cover Model in 1964

Biography

Babette March (born 1941 (age 72–73)), pronounced Marx, born Barbara Marchlowitz, formerly Babette Russell, or simply Babette, who is now known by the name Babette Beatty, was the first Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue cover model. She was on the swimsuit issue cover of the January 20, 1964 issue.

Babette March Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (13)


Babette March Photos »

External Websites

List of links to Babette March fansites:


Babette March Links »