YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Travis Grant

Travis Grant

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Travis Grant including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Basketball Stats


Year Team G MP FG FG% FT FT% ORB DRB TRB A S B TO PF PTS
1973 LAL 33 153 51 0.44 23 0.89 52 7 19 125
1974 LAL 3 6 1 0.25 1 0.33 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 3
1974 SDA 56 1324 357 0.52 141 0.80 106 192 298 63 46 12 88 118 856
1975 SDA 53 1998 576 0.54 182 0.84 117 211 328 98 44 21 118 160 1335
1976 INA 34 567 146 0.53 34 0.74 49 52 101 31 10 13 36 68 326
1976 KEN 22 261 52 0.42 18 0.78 12 27 39 12 6 5 19 30 122

Filmography

View All »
Selected Travis Grant film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Travis Grant
Upload Photo

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Travis Grant
Other Names
Machine Gun
The Machine
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
215 lbs (97.5 kg)
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation Category

Biography

Travis Grant (born January 1, 1950) is a retired American professional basketball player. He is most known for being the all-time leading scorer in men's NCAA college basketball history while at Kentucky State University by amassing 4,045 points. Grant was a first round pick of the Los Angeles Lakers in the 1972 NBA Draft and of the Utah Stars in the 1972 ABA Draft. Grant played professionally in the National Basketball Association and American Basketball Association from 1972 to 1976, for the Los Angeles Lakers, San Diego Conquistadors and Indiana Pacers. His best season came in 1974-75 for the San Diego Conquistadors when he averaged 25.2 points per game and 6.2 rebounds per game with a 54.4% field goal percentage.

Travis Grant Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets