YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  ATB

ATB

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on ATB including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like ATB?

13,033 views


Albums

View All »
List of albums by ATB, including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by ATB.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
Ecstasy 2004 9,980
Don't Stop 1999 21,354
Marrakech 2004 31,658
The Summer 2003 34,193
Let U Go 2002 43,100
9 PM (Till I Come) 1999 46,252
You're Not Alone 2002 46,929
Here With Me 2004 49,143
Justify 2007 47,831
Long Way Home 2003 47,733
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major ATB songs.

Filmography

View All »
Selected ATB film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
ATB

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Full Name at Birth
André Tanneberger
Other Names
Danny Lee
Naughty A.T.
André Tanneberger
Age
Date of Birth
Star Sign
Music Genre
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Official Website

Biography

André Tanneberger, under the stage name of ATB, (born February 26, 1973 in Freiberg, Saxony, Germany) is a German DJ, musician, and producer of trance music. According to the official world DJ rankings governed by DJ Magazine, ATB was ranked #11 in 2009. as well as in 2010 and went down to #15 in 2011. In 2011, he was ranked as world number 1 according to "The DJ List". He is best known for his 1998 single "9PM (Till I Come)" which was a number one single in the United Kingdom.

ATB Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (65)


ATB Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to ATB fansites:


ATB Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper