YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Bat for Lashes

Bat for Lashes

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Bat for Lashes including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Bat for Lashes?

14,905 views

Band Members

View All »
List of Bat for Lashes group members, including current and former members.
No records found.

Member Of


Bat for Lashes is associated with the following bands - this list includes musical groups belonged to past and present.
No records found.

Albums

View All »
List of albums by Bat for Lashes, including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Bat for Lashes.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
Daniel 2009 939
Laura 2012 520
All Your Gold 2012 679
Lilies 2012 1,008
Sleep Alone 2009 2,518
What's a Girl to Do? (Bat for Lashes song) 2007 6,092
Glass 2009 2,623
Moon And Moon 2009 3,115
Siren Song 2009 3,768
Oh Yeah 2012 1,681
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major Bat for Lashes songs.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Bat for Lashes film and TV show credits.

Composer Credits

2012
Londoners
-

Soundtrack Credits

2010
The Brit Awards 2010 Launch Party (TV Movie)
-

2010
Lost Girl (2010) (TV Show)
-

2009
Dollhouse (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
Melrose Place (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
Glastonbury 2009 (TV Movie)
-

2005
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV Show)
-

2002
Top Gear (2002) (TV Show)
-

1992
Later with Jools Holland (1992) (TV Show)
-

Self

2010
Brit Awards 2010 (2010) (TV Movie)
-

2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
Glastonbury 2009 (TV Movie)
-

2009
Sound (TV Show)
-

2006
Live from Abbey Road (2006) (TV Show)
-

2006
The Album Chart Show (TV Show)
-

1993
-

1993
Quelli che... il calcio (1993) (TV Show)
-

1992
Later with Jools Holland (1992) (TV Show)
-

Bat for Lashes Magazine Covers


Bat for Lashes Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by Lou
11
mths ago
you Tock keep it alive

love from ny

Posted by valeux
4
yrs ago
love her music

Posted by orgesa-natashakhanlover
5
yrs ago
She`s perfect, I always enjoy listening to her ! I love her so much.



Related profiles:


Bat for Lashes
Two Suns (2009)


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Bat for Lashes

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Natasha
Other Names
Natasha Khan
Pearl
Bat For Lashes
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
University
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Bat For Lashes
Music Genre
Official Website

Biography

Natasha Khan (born 25 October 1979), better known by her stage name Bat for Lashes, is an English singer-songwriter and multi-instrumentalist. She has released three studio albums, Fur and Gold (2006), Two Suns (2009) and The Haunted Man (2012), and received Mercury Prize nominations for Fur and Gold and Two Suns.

Bat for Lashes Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (318)


Bat for Lashes Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Bat for Lashes fansites:


Bat for Lashes Links »