YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Park Bom

Park Bom

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Park Bom including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Park Bom?

1,803 views


Member Of


Park Bom is associated with the following bands - this list includes musical groups belonged to past and present.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Park Bom film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by yoonfaith
3
mths ago
cute and pretty park bom. like a doll

Posted by avantasia
7
mths ago
i love her too :) she's cute

Posted by sunnychu
7
mths ago
she is so cute ohoho ohoho ohohO



Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Park Bom

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Park Bom
Other Names
Jenny Park
Bom
Bommie
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
99 lbs (44.9 kg)
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation
Singer, Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Member of 2NE1
Talent Agency
YG Entertainment
Official Website
Associated People
Pets
Choco (dog)
Favorite People
Favorite Foods
Corn
Favorite Colors
Green, Pink, Red

Biography

Park Bom (Korean: 박봄) (born March 24, 1984), is a South Korean idol singer. Born in Seoul, South Korea, she eventually moved to the United States where she learned English. She is the main vocalist of 2NE1 which is signed to YG Entertainment.

Park Bom Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper