YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Game of Thrones (2011)  >  Crew

Game of Thrones (2011) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Game of Thrones (list of Game of Thrones crew members).

Do you like Game of Thrones?

29,276 views


Director

Alex Graves

Daniel Minahan

Alik Sakharov

David Nutter

Michelle Maxwell MacLaren

Brian Kirk

David Petrarca

Writer

D.B. Weiss

Bryan Cogman

Vanessa Taylor

Producer

Greg Spence
producer / co-producer

executive producer

Guymon Casady
co-executive producer

executive producer / producer

Vince Gerardis
co-executive producer

Christopher Newman
line producer / co-producer 

D.B. Weiss
executive producer

co-executive producer

Carolyn Strauss
executive producer / co-executive producer

Jonathan Brytus
associate producer

Oliver Butler
associate producer

Bernadette Caulfield
executive producer / producer

Lisa McAtackney
line producer

Vanessa Taylor
co-executive producer

Erika Milutin
line producer: Croatia

Mark Huffam
producer

co-executive producer

Annick Wolkan
associate producer

Snorri Þórisson
line producer: Iceland

Jim Duggan
co-producer: Ireland

Guy Tannahill
line producer: Malta unit / line producer: Malta

Jimmy Abounoum
line producer: Morocco

Ralph Vicinanza
co-executive producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Anette Haellmigk

Jonathan Freeman

Matthew Jensen

Alik Sakharov

Robert McLachlan

Marco Pontecorvo

Kramer Morgenthau

Chris Seager

Fabian Wagner

Editor

Frances Parker

Oral Norrie Ottey

Katie Weiland

Martin Nicholson

Crispin Green

Tim Porter

Casting Director

Nina Gold

Robert Sterne

Production Designer

Gemma Jackson

Deborah Riley

Art Director

Ashleigh Jeffers

Heather Greenlees

Tom McCullagh

Andy Thomson

Paul Inglis

Tom Still

Alex Baily

Philip Elton

Paul Ghirardani

Nigel Pollock

Hauke Richter

Frank Walsh

Steve Summersgill

Set Decorator

Tina Jones

Rob Cameron

Cathy Featherstone

Richard Roberts

Costume Designer

Michele Clapton

Makeup Department

Kevin Alexander
hair designer

Candice Banks
hair stylist

Rosalia Culora
hair stylist / hair assistant

Paul Engelen
makeup designer

Dana Kalder
crowd hair / hair assistant 

Melissa Lackersteen
makeup artist

Daniel Lawson Johnston
makeup artist / makeup assistant

Conor O'Sullivan
prosthetic supervisor / prosthetics artist 

Martina Byrne
makeup artist / crowd make-up: Malta unit 

Sarah Kelly
crowd hair / crowd hair assistant: Croatia 

Gary Machin
hair stylist

Pamela Smyth
crowd makeup / crowd makeup supervisor

Lars Henrik Svensson
special makeup effects artist / prosthetics technician: Croatia

Judith Laverty
crowd makeup artist dailies

Tracey Lee
hair stylist: Croatia / key hair stylist: Malta unit 

Liz Boston
makeup artist

Clare Ramsey
makeup artist

Sanja Milic
makeup artist: Croatia / makeup artist

Sarah Downes
crowd makeup artist

Andy Garner
prosthetic makeup effects artist

Darren Robinson
prosthetics on set supervisor

Lizzie Davies
crowd hair stylist

Cecilia Herlin
crowd makeup

Stacey Louise Holman
crowd make-up & hair

Annabelle McMahon
crowd hair stylist

Elayne Shortell
make up trainee: crowd

Valentina Visintin
prosthetics artist / special makeup effects artist

Laura Pollock
hair assistant

Adrian Rigby
crowd makeup artist / prosthetic makeup artist

Melanie Lenihan
crowd makeup artist

Deborah McCarthy
hair stylist

Sangeet Prabhaker
special makeup effects artist

Tamara Burr
make-up artist: Malta unit / makeup artist: Malta

Aisling Nairn
crowd makeup supervisor: Malta unit / crowd makeup supervisor: Malta

crowd hair coordinator / crowd hair stylist supervisor: Malta unit 

Sian Wilson
makeup artist: Malta unit / key make-up artist: Malta unit

Jacqueline Bhavnani
crowd hair supervisor: Croatia

Merima Djikoli
makeup artist: Croatia

Pamela Elekes
makeup artist: Croatia

Peter Hawkins
prosthetics technician: Croatia

Iva Kurobasa
makeup artist: Croatia

Roisin O'Reilly
crowd makeup organiser: Croatia / crowd makeup organiser: Croatia Unit

Robyn Wheeler
makeup artist: Croatia

Patt Foad
crowd makeup artist

Jenna Wyatt
crowd makeup artist

Waldo Mason
prosthetics artist / prosthetic artist

Valter Casotto
special makeup effects artist / prosthetics artist

Áslaug Dröfn Sigurðardóttir
hair and makeup: Iceland

Jackie Grima
crowd makeup: dailies / crowd makeup artist: dailies

Graham Riddell
prosthetics artist

Goran Babic
stand in: Croatia

Marija Bingula
hairdresser: Croatia

Karen Brotherston
hairdresser: Croatia

Kristina Divanovic
stand in: Croatia

Kamen Glover
hairdresser: Croatia

Svjetlana Gutic
hairdresser: Croatia

Delia Letham
hairdresser: Croatia

Laura Lilley
hairdresser: Croatia

Louise Knockles
hairdresser: Croatia

Sanja Metkovic
hairdresser: Croatia

Semsa Mrcela
hairdresser: Croatia

Iva Nikolic
stand in: Croatia

Maja Nonveiller
hairdresser: Croatia

Ivana Plesa
hairdresser: Croatia

Stefanija Roso
hairdresser: Croatia

Colin Shulver
special makeup effects artist / special makeup effects sculptor

Robert Trenton
prosthetics artist / special makeup effects artist

Tom Packwood
mould maker

Production Manager

Damien Glenholmes
unit manager

Melissa Demino
post-production supervisor: US / post-production supervisor: LA 

Mladen Cernjak
production manager: Embassy Films, Croatia / unit production manager: Croatia

Mark Mostyn
unit production manager: Croatia / unit production manager: Morocco

Martin Mahon
post-production supervisor: UK

Peter Sigurdsson
unit production manager: Iceland

Oliver Mallia
unit production manager / production manager: Malta unit 

Lisa Byrne
junior production manager

Alan Freir
post-production supervisor

Spike Allison Hooper
post-production supervisor: US

Duncan Muggoch
unit production manager: Croatia

Lisa McAtackney
unit production manager

Abounouom Mariam Lee
assistant production manager: Morocco

Sam Breckman
unit production manager: Croatia

Sana El Kilali
unit production manager: Morocco

Matthew Camilleri
unit manager: Malta unit / unit manager: Malta

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Graham Kinniburgh
trainee assistant director / stand-in/trainee assistant director 

Colin Azzopardi
second assistant director: Morocco / assistant director crowd: Croatia 

Ciaran Colton
second second assistant director / second second assistant director: Dragon 

Chris McCormick
trainee assistant director

Sarah Mooney
third assistant director: Wolf / third assistant director: Croatia

Richard Goodwin
first assistant director

Anna Harrison
third assistant director: Wolf unit / third assistant director

Frank Briffa
third assistant director / third assistant director: Malta unit 

Adam Philpott
second second assistant director

Nick Thomas
third assistant director: Dragon unit

Glenn Delaney
third assistant director: Dragon

Joseph Quinn
trainee assistant director

Alison Whearty
trainee assistant director

Richard Wilson
second second assistant director: Wolf

Ciara McIlraith
trainee assistant director

Breandan Mckeever
trainee assistant director

Steven Sheehy
trainee assistant director

Eilífur Örn Þrastarson
third assistant director: Iceland

Gerard Caruana
floor assistant director

Mark Taylor
first assistant director / first assistant director: Iceland & Croatia

Danijel Krizanovic
third assistant director: Croatia

Mehdi Elkhaoudy
second assistant director

Yann Mari Faget
second assistant director: Morocco / second assistant director: morocco

Angélique Muller
assistant director: cast / assistant director: unit base

Enda Doherty
second assistant director

Ciara Tinney
second assistant director

Paul George
third assistant director

Martin Harrison
first assistant director

Chris Stoaling
second assistant director

Harpa Elísa Þórsdóttir
second assistant director: Iceland

Paul Taylor
second assistant director / additional second assistant director

Markus Allan Black
trainee assistant director: second unit

Sara Nassim
second assistant director: Iceland

Johnathon Quinlan
trainee assistant director

Alex Jones
second assistant director

Raymond Kirk
first assistant director

Sean Roe Curran
second second assistant director

Robert Bonello
second assistant director: daily

Therese Friel
second assistant director

Alex Gavigan
additional second assistant director

Toby Spanton
additional third assistant director

Ciara Boake
second assistant director

Marcia Gay
first assistant director

Trevor Puckle
second assistant director

Stuart Renfrew
first assistant director

Richard Graysmark
first assistant director

Mark Layton
second assistant director

Sunna Guðrún Pétursdóttir
trainee assistant director

Art Department

Mark Lowry
standby art director / assistant art director 

William Simpson
storyboard artist

Michael Eaton
assistant graphic designer / graphic designer 

Gordon Fitzgerald
property master

Annie Gilhooly
production buyer

Emma Hanson
hod sculptor / head of department sculptor

Gavin Jones
supervising prop maker / propmaker 

Brian Martin
construction coordinator

Thomas Martin
construction manager

Kevin McCabe
prop hand / stand-by props 

Paul Murphy
foamshop supervisor / foam workshop supervisor

Danny O'Regan Jr.
hod carpenter / head of department carpenter

Adrian Start
hod painter / head of department painter

Steve Transfield
hod plasterer / head of department plasterer

David Weller
hod rigger / head of department rigger

John Wilkinson
rigger

Max Berman
concept artist / assistant art director

Brendan Rankin
assistant art director / draughtsman

McNally Neil
dressing props / props storeman 

Seamus Sharkey
rigger

Philippa Broadhurst
standby art director / stand-by art director: Croatia 

Kevin Frazer
scenic artist / scenic painter

Mike Gibson
head greensman

Joanne Hall
art department coordinator

Paul Stewart
chargehand dressing props / first assistant props 

Vanessa O'Connor
art department assistant / junior draughtsman 

Niall George
propmaker / model maker

Sara-Jo Baugh
junior draftsperson / junior draughtsperson

Laura Ng
assistant art director / standby art director

Kimberley Pope
concept artist

David Abbott
supervising carpenter

Jason Babcock
chargehand plasterer

Peter Black
supervising plasterer

Karyn Booth
home economist

Martin Buchanon
chargehand plasterer

Michael Cullen
chargehand props / dressing props

Cole Doherty
supervising carpenter

Ben Fletcher
modeller / senior modeller

Garth Hill
greensman

Cáitlín Keenan
construction secretary

Darren Lyttle
dressing props / supervising chargehand

John McCartney
standby greens / stand-by greens

Brian McGraw
chargehand standby props / standby chargehand

Áine McGuinness
assistant buyer / props buyer: Northern Ireland

Neville Mooney
greensman

Chris Moore
dressing chargehand / dressing props

Brendan Power
chargehand painter

Tommy Spence
stagehand

Don Sturgeon
modeller / senior modeller

Richard Rowntree
additional greens / additional greens: Palmbrokers

Aoife Warren
assistant art director / junior draughtsperson

Chris Lewry
drapes master / drapesman: Croatia 

Ivan Nesbitt
dressing props

Glenn Start
supervising painter / chargehand painter 

Rob Cameron
set decorator: Croatia / assistant set decorator: Malta unit 

Andrew Tombs
supervising plasterer / supervising plasterer: Malta unit 

Sean Bird
construction / supervising plasterer: Croatia

Ryan McNeil
chargehand painter / chargehand props 

David Lowery
assistant construction manager: Croatia / supervising carpenter: Malta unit 

Tom McCullagh
art director: Croatia

Steve Summersgill
concept artist: Morocco / supervising art director: Malta unit 

Sophie Tarver
prop maker

Jo Roberts
drapeswoman

Rohan Harris
scenic artist: Croatia / scenic artist

Davíð Örn Arnarson
stand by props: Iceland / art department assistant: Iceland

Paul Brennan
rigger

Laura Campbell
junior draughtsperson / assistant scenic artist

Niall Devlin
construction / carpenter

Peter Fitzpatrick
construction / carpenter

Brendan McShane
construction / plasterer

Michael Murray
standby painter: Dragon / painter

Gerard O'Neill
construction / painter

Lucy Eyre
set buyer: Croatia / production buyer 

Michael McNally
dressing props / props

Julian Caldow
concept artist

Heather Greenlees
assistant art director

Sophie Hervieu
assistant art director

Roger Holden
supervising greensman / supervising greensman: Malta unit 

Will Holden
chargehand greensman / greensman: Malta unit

Marc Homes
concept artist

Glenn Marsh
propmaker

Lisa McDiarmid
standby art director: Malta / standby art director: Malta unit

Gillian O'Brien
buyer: Malta / set decorator buyer: Malta unit 

Stefan Priehyba
sculptor: art department / sculptor

Sarah Speers
assistant production buyer / assistant buyer

Jim Stanes
graphic artist

Nick Ainsworth
concept artist

John Casey
assistant property master

Liz Colbert
graphic designer

Gordon Grant
assistant set decorator

Graeme Livingstone
stand-in

Kelly Long
stand-in

Sue Morrison
production buyer

John O'Brien
supervising carpenter

Ryan Tohill
second unit standby

Michael Weaver
chargehand painter

Gary Anderson
construction

Victor Angelone
construction

Stephen Armstrong
construction

Jim Barr
standby props

Bob Booth
dressing props

Conor Boyce
prop hand

Megan Britton
art department trainee: Northen Ireland Screen / art department trainee: Northern Ireland Screen

Barry Caddell
dressing props

George Campbell
construction

Joe Campbell
construction

Philip Conlon
construction

Romek Delmata
concept artist

Mark Doherty
stagehand

Conor Doris
stagehand

David Ewing
construction

Cathy Featherstone
assistant set decorator

Matthew Fegan
construction

Alex Fort
concept artist

Mark Gallagher
construction

Martin Gervin
construction

Ryan Gervin
construction

Raymond Ginnane
standby carpenter: Dragon

John Glenholmes
construction

David Hamill
construction

Shawn Hicks
construction

Daniel Johnston
construction

David Lowry
supervising carpenter

Mick Lynch
rigger

Gareth Matthews
standby rigger: Wolf

Gerard McConville
construction

Dan McCoy
standby painter: Wolf

Thomas McDonald
rigger

Brendan McGivern
rigger

John Paul McHugh
construction

Darrell McIvan
construction

Sean McKeown
standby rigger: Dragon

Fintan McNally
standby stagehand: Dragon

Liam McNeill
construction

Barry McShane
construction

Jason Mundy
chargehand plasterer

Ryan Murdock
construction

Stephen Murphy
stagehand

Thomas J. Newell
construction

Dessie O'Neill
construction

Dominic O'Neill
construction

Ryan O'Neill
construction

Bob Orr
assistant property master

Thomas Palzell
construction

Joe Paul
standby carpenter: Wolf

Neill Paul
standby carpenter: Wolf

Christopher Smith
standby props trainee: Dragon, Northen Ireland Screen

Michael Stewart
rigger

Chris Strain
dressing props

Sean Teer
construction

Caireen Todd
assistant art director

Anthony Turley
rigger

Robert White
construction

Stuart Wood
construction

John Woods
construction

Peter McKinstry
concept artist

Alexandra Toomey
assistant set decorator

Aziz Hamichi
art director: Morocco

Nick Milner
assistant props master/storeman / assistant props master 

Gunnar Pálsson
local art director: Iceland / art director: Iceland

Shea Doherty
construction

Jill Beecher
art department

Paul Oatway
changehand props

Shamison Busuttil
assistant art director: Malta unit / assistant art director: Malta

Daniela Camilleri
construction coordinator: Malta unit / construction coordinator: Malta

Emma Cunningham
art department assistant: Malta unit / art department assistant: Malta

Charlo Dalli
art director: Malta unit / art director: Malta

James Debono
stand-by props: Malta unit / stand-by props: Malta

Raymond Debono
hod welder: Malta unit / hod welder: Malta

Raymond Ellul
assistant construction manager: Malta unit / assistant construction manager: Malta

Martin Farrugia
props chargehand: Malta unit / props chargehand: Malta

Redent Farrugia
hod plasterer: Malta unit / hod plasterer: Malta

Andrea Gauci
art department coordinator: Malta unit / art department coordinator: Malta

John Gerada
stand-by props: Malta unit / stand-by props: Malta

Jesse Jones
drapesmaster

Rita Cilia La Corte
stand-by props: Malta unit / stand-by props: Malta

Emma Mattei
home economist: Malta unit / home economist: Malta

Steve Payne
property master: Malta unit / property master: Malta

Marc Ridremont
props chargehand: Malta unit / props chargehand: Malta

Paul Seisun
hod carpenter: Malta unit / hod carpenter: Malta

Katarina Alamat
local set decorator buyer: Croatia

Matthew Campbell
consulting greensman: Croatia

David Chisholm
prop storeman: Croatia

Anita Dujic
construction secretary: Croatia

David Haberfield
supervising painter: Croatia

Ivo Husnjak
art director: Croatia

Niksa Jerkic
standby stagehand: Croatia

Danijela Kranjc
greenswoman: Croatia

Tim Lanning
head greensman: Croatia

Ivan Mladosic
artist plasterer: Croatia

Anamarija Obradovic
painter artist: Croatia

John Palmer
assistant property master: Croatia

Allen J. Polley
property master: Croatia

Josh Polley
chargehand dressing props: Croatia / chargehand dressing prop: Croatia

Darren Reynolds
chargehand standby props: Croatia

Marijana Vukic
artist plasterer: Croatia

Stuart Walpole
standby props: Croatia

Christina Moore
supervising art director: Morocco

Claudia Parker
set decorator: Morocco

Sandra Banthorpe
set decorator buyer: Malta unit / set decorator buyer: Malta

Phil Clark
picture researcher

John Simpson
greensman

Ivan Banovic
greensman: Croatia

Matthew Townsend
specialist greens: Croatia

Ivan Veljaca
assistant art director: Croatia

Matt Cooke
dressing props: Morocco

Karen Batley
art department coordinator

Haukur Karlsson
art department assistant: Iceland

Kino Scialabba
consulting art director: Legion Entertainment

Steingrimur Thorvaldsson
set decorator: Iceland

Jaeson Finn
storyboard artist

Jean-Louis Riols
drapesman

Stephanie Black
trainee prop buyer

Brendan Gillespie
carpenter

Aiden Lenahan
plasterer

Colm Markey
plasterer

Arthur McCullough
carpenter

William McDonald
painter

Joseph McGuinness
apprentice plasterer

Liam McNally
carpenter

Jonathan Riddell
art department runner

Marko Roginic
property assistant

Frank Walsh
supervising art director

Peter Marley
second unit stand-by prop

Sound Department

Ronan Hill
production sound mixer / production sound mixer: Dragon 

Tim Hands
adr supervisor / supervising adr editor 

Forbes Noonan
adr recordist

Simon Kerr
boom operator sound maintenance: Dragon Unit / sound maintenance: Dragon 

Jonny Waite
sound utility

James M.H. Atkinson
sound assistant: Dragon / sound assistant: Dragon Unit

Onnalee Blank
sound re-recording mixer

Luke McGinley
sound assistant: Wolf / sound trainee: Wolf Unit

James Moriana
foley artist

Brett Voss
foley editor

Mathew Waters
sound re-recording mixer

Jeffrey Wilhoit
foley artist

Garret Farrell
mix tech / adr recordist 

Stefan Henrix
supervising sound editor / adr co-supervisor

Chris Navarro
adr mixer

Billy Quinn
sfx recordist / sound effects recordist 

Emma Butt
a.d.r. recordist

Sal Ojeda
dubbing re-recording mixer

Tyler Blythe
sound editor

Caoimhe Doyle
foley artist

Steve Fanagan
foley editor / sound effects editor 

Derek Hehir
sound mixer: Malta unit / sound mixer: Malta

Andy Kennedy
sound designer

Eoghan McDonnell
foley artist

Jean McGrath
foley recordist / foley mixer

Mark Taylor
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer

Paul Aulicino
supervising foley editor / assistant supervising sound editor

Peter Brown
sound designer / sound supervisor

Charlie Campagna
sound effects recordist

Matteo De Pellegrini
sound maintenance: Wolf Unit

Paul Flinchbaugh
digital media assistant

Mervyn Moore
production sound mixer: Wolf Unit

Mark Ormandy
additional sound

Stephen P. Robinson
sound effects editor / sound designer

dialogue and adr supervisor

Jed M. Dodge
supervising dialogue editor

Richard Dyer
production sound mixer: Wolf

Paula Fairfield
sound designer

Bradley C. Katona
sound effects editor

Bradley Kendrick
sound maintenance: Wolf

Tim Kimmel
supervising sound editor

John Matter
assistant sound editor

Daniel David McCabe
sound trainee: Dragon, Northen Ireland Screen / sound trainee: Dragon, Northern Ireland Screen

David Padilla
assistant sound editor

James Ridgway
adr recordist

Morgan Carparelli
foley assistant

Rick Camera
sound recordist / stage recordist

Juraj Mravec
adr recordist

Iain Eyre
adr editor

Paddy Hanlon
additional sound mixer

Nik Kozlov
sound assist: Malta unit / sound assistant: Malta

Cecilia Lanzi
boom operator: Malta unit / boom operator: Malta

Paul Tirone
adr recordist

Terry McDonald
additional boom operator

Peter Blayney
dialogue editor

Niall Brady
sound effects editor

Steve Little
sound editor

Martin Mahon
adr supervisor: Ireland

Peter Gleaves
adr

Aza Hand
adr recordist

Patrick Kelly
additional sound mixer

Val Kuklowsky
adr supervisor

Jon Stevenson
sound effects editor

Sandy Buchanan
adr recordist

Michelle McCormack
dialogue editor

Vanessa Lapato
dialogue editor

Bob Beher
foley editor

Edmond J. Coblentz Jr.
sound effects editor

Special Effects

Vincent Kivlehan
special effects technician / special effects

Tez Palmer
special effects buyer / senior special effects technician

Stuart Brisdon
special effects supervisor

Graham Riddell
special effects floor supervisor / prosthetics effects technician

Nigel Wilkinson
special effects workshop supervisor / senior special effects technician

Mark E. Raymond
special effects snow foreman / snow effects set supervisor

Kenneth Cassar
senior special effects technician / senior special effects technician: Croatia 

Albert Whiteside
special effects technician / special effects workshop assistant

Jonathan Barrass
special effects floor supervisor / special effects technician

Martin Hall
special effects / special effects technician

Laurence Harvey
senior special effects technician

Colin Holmes
special effects / special effects assistant buyer

Christian Krebs
special effects / special effects technician

Mark McKendry
senior special effects technician

Nick Morton
special effects / special effects technician

Delroy Reid
special effects / special effects technician

Michael Woods
special effects / special effects trainee

Graham Hills
special effects supervisor: Croatia & UK / special effects supervisor: Malta unit

Roderick Pulis
special effects technician: Croatia / special effects technician: Malta unit

Tim Willis
special effects floor supervisor / special effects supervisor

Glenn Marsh
special effects

Brandon Van Der Merwe
special effects

James Willis
special effects

Leon Harris
special effects assistant technician

Frankie Waite
sfx trainee

Jack Whinnett
special effects assistant

Dave Keen
senior special effects technician

Tony Auger
senior special effects technician: Croatia

Damir Bender
special buyer: Croatia

Joe Calleja
special effects technician: Malta unit

Gary Cohen
special effects technician: Malta unit

Charles Debattista
special effects props buyer: Malta unit

Christopher Hubbard
special effects technician: Malta unit

Matthew McCloskey
special effects technician

Kevin Westcott
special effects technician

Johannes Sverrisson
special effects buyer: Iceland

Ben Fletcher
modeller / senior modeller

special effects assistant

Don Sturgeon
modeller / senior modeller

Visual Effects

Colin McCusker
visual effects data wrangler / visual effects previs artist 

Niall McEvoy
visual effects data wrangler / on-set visual effects coordinator 

Maciek Sokalski
compositor: opening sequence / digital compositor: opening sequence 

Keith Mason
visual effects editor / visual effects editor: UK

Christopher S. Baird
visual effects editor / visual effects editor: LA

Adam Chazen
visual effects coordinator

Steve Kullback
visual effects producer

Melvyn Nicholls
visual effects production assistant

Tobias Mannewitz
visual effects concept artist / concept artist

Sabrina Steinert
CG artist: Pixomondo / render wrangler: Pixomondo

Xavier Zahra
visual effects previs artist / previs artist 

Jörn Großhans
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo

Katharina Keßler
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Christoph Malessa
division visual effects producer: Pixomondo / executive producer: Pixomondo 

Juri Stanossek
visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Christoph Zollinger
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / division visual effects producer: Pixomondo 

Christoph Bachmann
compositing intern: Pixomondo / compositor: Pixomondo 

Jan Fiedler
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Gunnar Heiss
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Alican Kuzu
compositing intern: Pixomondo / compositing trainee: Pixomondo 

Sven Mecklenbroich
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Travis Nobles
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo 

Borja A. Ortiz
cg trainee: Pixomondo / cg artist: Pixomondo 

Johannes Weiss
matchmove artist: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Damien Macé
lead matte painting: BlueBolt / lead environment: BlueBolt 

Adam Figielski
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo 

Christoph Gaudl
lead matchmove artist: Pixomondo / matchmove artist: Pixomondo 

Sabrina Gerhardt
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo 

visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo 

Marco Wilz
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Falk Boje
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo 

Heiko Burkardsmaier
visual effects producer: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Irfan Celik
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo 

Esther Engel
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Florian Franke
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo 

Martin Jurado
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / division matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo 

Hannes Krieger
effects trainee: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Steffen Metzner
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Tobias Pfeiffer
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects editor: Pixomondo 

Sven Sauer
matte painter: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Alexandra Toth
matte painting trainee: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Marion Uhl
human resources: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Siyun Yi
human resources trainee: Pixomondo / visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Christian Zilliken
lead shading artist: Pixomondo / lead lighting artist: Pixomondo 

Samuel Edwards
lighting technical director: BlueBolt / vfx: BlueBolt 

Pete Hartless
visual effects coordinator / visual effects data wrangler

Ando Avila
matchmove artist: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Kyle Belko
compositor / visual effects: Baked FX

Jan Burda
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / lead compositor: Pixomondo 

Philipp Edelhäuser
cg intern: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Evan Ghigliotty
compositor / visual effects: Baked FX

Ebru Gönül
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo 

Hien Hung Ha
IT: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Hamel Thierry
matchmove artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Jan Heinze
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / division visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Martin Höhnle
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / environment artist: Pixomondo 

Florian Jackl
systems administrator: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Kern Marcel
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Jessie Mizrahi
visual effects coordinator / visual effects: Baked FX

Philip Nussbaumer
division lead compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo 

Andreas Opferkuch
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Duncan Rochfort
visual effects editor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Moritz Strothmann
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Jonas Stuckenbrock
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Michael Thalmann
head of it: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Michael Vorberg
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Martin Wellstein
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / lead cg artist: Pixomondo 

Sarah McGrail
visual effects producer

Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor
visual effects producer

Jaume Arteman
lead digital compositor: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene 

Angela Barson
visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt / vfx supervisor: BlueBolt

Ed Bruce
visual effects supervisor: Screen Scene / vfx supervisor: Screen Scene

Andreas Cronström
digital compositor: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene 

Vadim Draempaehl
cg artist: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene 

Tristan Fisher
visual effects production assistant: Bluebolt / vfx: BlueBolt 

Attila Gall
digital compositor: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene 

Björn Gottwald
digital compositor: BlueBolt / vfx: BlueBolt 

Jan Guilfoyle
visual effects production assistant: BlueBolt / roto artist: BlueBolt

Varun Hadkar
compositor: BlueBolt / vfx: BlueBolt 

Alexander Jacquet
digital compositor: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene 

Aled Rhyes Jones
digital compositor: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene 

Paddy Kelly
vfx producer: Bluebolt / vfx producer: BlueBolt 

Luka Leskovsek
compositor: BlueBolt / vfx: BlueBolt 

Michael McCarthy
matchmover: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene 

Adam McInnes
visual effects supervisor

Sarah Mooney
visual effects producer: Screen Scene

John O'Connell
3d technical director: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene 

Daniel Rath
cg artist: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene 

Ashley Retallack
pipeline engineer / vfx: BlueBolt 

Florian Schuck
digital compositor / vfx: BlueBolt 

Sebastian Schütt
digital compositor: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene 

James Sutton
visual effects artist: BlueBolt / vfx: BlueBolt 

Richard Sällqvist
digital compositor: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene 

Fani Vassiadi
digital compositor: BlueBolt / vfx: BlueBolt 

Mark Webb
visual effects coordinator: Bluebolt / vfx: BlueBolt 

Philip Lücke
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Sebastian Meszmann
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo 

matchmove artist: Pixomondo / matchmove trainee: Pixomondo 

Gordon Antell
visual effects assistant editor: LA

Fabian Auch
production intern: Pixomondo

Rene Borst
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Linus Burghardt
compositor: Pixomondo

Miguel Diaz Cachero
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / division lead compositor: Pixomondo

Miodrag Colombo
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / division lead compositor: Pixomondo

S. Andreas Dahn
compositor: Pixomondo

Tobias Dommer
compositor: Pixomondo

Boris T. Duepré
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Ryan Egan
compositor

Thilo Ewers
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Rainer Gombos
visual effects supervisor

Markus Graf
CG artist: Pixomondo

Tobias Gruenberger
cg intern: Pixomondo

Nick Hamer
compositor

Tobias Herschel
cg intern: Pixomondo

Annika Koch
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Sebastian Hirsch
environment artist: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Alexander Hupperich
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Marc Joos
fx artist: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Eric Kasanowski
compositor: Pixomondo

Robert Kriegel
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Thomas Lautenbach
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Igor Majdandzic
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / compositor: Pixomondo

Uwe Majer
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Pieter Mentz
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Georgios Mouroussidis
cloth technical director: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo 

Chad Nagel
visual effects production assistant

Bernd Nalbach
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Berter Orpak
previs artist / cg artist: Pixomondo 

Nina Pries
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Christoph Reinfels
matte painter: Pixomondo

Niels Rinke
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Peter Schönherr
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Joshua Spivack
visual effects editor

Sonja Waldraff
human resources manager: Pixomondo

Mariusz Wesierski
compositor: Pixomondo

Klaus Wuchta
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Runlin Xiong
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Tim Alexander
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

Joe Bauer
visual effects supervisor

Kirk Brillon
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

Doug Campbell
visual effects supervisor: Spin VFX / visual effects supervisor: Spin FX

Craig Crawford
visual effects compositor

Luke Groves
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

Adam Jewett
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

Sara Mineo
visual effects assistant editor

Jabbar Raisani
additional visual effects supervisor

Stevie Ramone
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

Paul Russo
visual effects production assistant

David Marcus Santoyo
data i/o

Patrick Zentis
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

James Burr
previsualization artist

Anita Clipston
compositor

Tara Fidler
visual effects assistant editor

Jeffrey John Howard
visual effects coordinator

Calvin Romeyn
digital compositor: Look FX

Jeffrey Schaper
visual effects plate producer

Jithendran Thottupurath
matchmove rotoanim production coordinator: MPC

Fabrizio Fioretti
vfx: BlueBolt / visual effects artist 

Lianne Forbes
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Jan Adamczyk
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Jürgen Bilstein
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Johannes Gross
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Patrick Kreuser
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Michael Lankes
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Nicolas Leu
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects artist

Sebastian Leutner
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Mohsen Mousavi
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Knuth Möde
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Viktorija Ogureckaja
division line producer: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Steve Parsons
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Mikko Reim
shading artist: Pixomondo

Marlies Schacherl
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Chris Stenner
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / division animation supervisor: Pixomondo

Robert Tucker
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Sören Volz
compositor: Pixomondo

Lonni Wong
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Michael Wortmann
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Kei Yoneoka
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Irit Hod
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

Mayur Patel
visual effects: Spin VFX

Katja Schmidt
controller: Pixomondo

Nitin Singh
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

Stuart Bullen
2D lead: BlueBolt / 2d lead: BlueBolt 

Andrea Giordano
vfx: BlueBolt / visual effects: BlueBolt

Markus Kuha
vfx: BlueBolt / visual effects: BlueBolt

Adina Wernstedt
digital compositor: Blue Bolt / vfx: BlueBolt 

Maeve Eydmann
matchmove artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Marc Steinle
production trainee: Pixomondo / visual effects production assistant: Pixomondo

Bill Wang
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Annalyn Betinol
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Stefen Fangmeier
visual effects supervisor: Croatia

Julius Lechner
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Jing Li
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Sunyan Liu
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Saku Partamies
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Benjamin Seide
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Huida Wang
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Anton Zheltyakov
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Peter Giliberti
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

Derick Loo
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

Richard Owen
visual effects: Spin VFX

Tim Sibley
visual effects: Spin VFX

Igor Staritsin
concept artist and senior digital matte painter: mpc

Christophe Metz
compositor: Pixomondo / compositing trainee: Pixomondo 

Henry Badgett
2D supervisor: BlueBolt / 2D supervisor: Bluebolt 

Eric Demeusy
compositor

Rafael Morant
cg supervisor: BlueBolt

Mihail Temelkov
pipeline developer

Florian Friedmann
visual effects: Pixomondo / animation td: Pixomondo 

Sebastian Lauer
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / cg artist: Pixomondo 

Philip Meyer
visual effects: Pixomondo / lighting artist: Pixomondo

Giang T. Nguyen
visual effects: Pixomondo / lighting trainee: Pixomondo

Sven Skoczylas
lighting technical director: Pixomondo / cg artist: Pixomondo 

Marion Voignier
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Mingzhe Yang
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Travis Baumann
visual effects: Gradient FX / visual effects: Gradient Effects

Kaan Demir Celik
visual effects: Gradient FX / visual effects: Gradient Effects

Slav Kravchenko
visual effects: Spin VFX

Boris Mehrhof
cg trainee: Pixomondo

Prasanna Siddharthan
visual effects: Gradient FX / visual effects: Gradient Effects

Jason Snea
visual effects: Spin VFX

Olcun Tan
visual effects supervisor: Gradient FX / visual effects supervisor: Gradient Effects

Thomas Tannenberger
visual effects: Gradient FX / visual effects: Gradient Effects

Erkan Ozgur Yilmaz
visual effects: Gradient FX / visual effects: Gradient Effects

Deniz Özemre
visual effects: Gradient FX / visual effects: Gradient Effects

Corey Mayne
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects artist: Spin VFX

Nicholas Murphy
visual effects production assistant: Screen Scene

Anton Bitzer
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Rens Heeren
visual effects: Pixomondo / division lead CG artist: Pixomondo

Ingo Schachner
visual effects: Pixomondo / animator: Pixomondo 

Shane Flaherty
compositor

Florian Greth
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Philipp Röger
cg intern: Pixomondo

Ryan Flick
visual effects coordinator: LOOK Effects / visual effects coordinator: Look Effects

Colin Davies
visual effects: Spin VFX

Andreas Feix
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

David Kennedy
visual effects: Gradient FX / visual effects: Gradient Effects

Alberto Luceño
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

James Owens
visual effects: Gradient FX / visual effects: Gradient Effects

Carol Prince
visual effects: Spin VFX

Dave Rindner
visual effects: Gradient FX / visual effects: Gradient Effects

Ahmed Shehata
visual effects: Spin VFX

Jarmila Seflova
digital compositor: Screen Scene

Oliver Arnold
division visual effects producer: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Kim Rampaul
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Paul Santagada
digital compositor / compositor: Entity FX 

Tobias Wiesner
compositor: Pixomondo / senior compositor: Pixomondo 

Sascha Wolf
visual effects editor: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo 

Tolga Yalkir
systems administrator: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Zhuotao Zhang
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Frederick Cholewa
compositing trainee: Pixomondo

Ilona Blyth
visual effects: Pixomondo

Jeff Campbell
visual effects: Spin VFX

Richard Chiu
visual effects: Spin VFX

Jack Grundy
visual effects: Spin VFX

Elizabeth Holmes
visual effects: Spin VFX

Colin Hui
visual effects: Spin VFX

Ryan Kitigawa
visual effects: Spin VFX

Julia Marquordt
hr advisor: Pixomondo / human resources manager: Pixomondo

Jordan Nieuwland
visual effects: Spin VFX

Sebastian Reichhold
effects intern: Pixomondo / fx artist: Pixomondo

Erik Schneider
visual effects: Pixomondo

Mark Sherwood
visual effects: Pixomondo

Mike Stadnyckyj
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

Charles Taylor
visual effects: Spin VFX

Tim M. Townsend
visual effects: Spin VFX

Anton Voytenkov
visual effects: Spin VFX

Kalene Dunsmoor
matte painter / texture artist

Rebecca Rose
previsualisation artist

D'Ippolito Roberto
vfx: Screen Scene / visual effects: Screen Scene

Jongju Lee
asset and animation artist: SPIN VFX

Justin Long
vfx: BlueBolt

Scott Taylor
digital compositor: Bluebolt

Gilbert Dawson-Kesson
matchmove artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Sven Müller
division lead CG artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Oliver Queck
matchmove intern: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Daniel Binder
compositor: Pixomondo

David Fonseca
matchmove artist: Pixomondo / matte painter: Pixomondo

Michael Fritzsche
cg intern: Pixomondo

Gregor Höss
compositor: Pixomondo

Chao Jiang
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Axel Mähler
pipeline td: Pixomondo

Johannes Pink
pipeline td: Pixomondo

Til Strobl
compositor: Pixomondo

Guo-Feng Tang
division environment supervisor: Pixomondo

Bin Zheng
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Huajing Zhou
digital compositor: Pixomondo

Mathew Krentz
visual effects supervisor: LOOK Effects / digital supervisor: Look Effects

Glen Adams
visual effects: Spin VFX

Douglas Addy
visual effects: Spin VFX

Chris Ankli
visual effects: Spin VFX

Karan Awasthi
visual effects: Spin VFX

Boris Bruchhaus
visual effects: Pixomondo / effects technical director: Pixomondo

Sam Chen
visual effects: Spin VFX

Chretien James
visual effects: Spin VFX

Dan Dixon
visual effects: Spin VFX

Amanda Hollingworth
visual effects: Spin VFX

Ciarán Keenan
visual effects: Pixomondo

Jong-Ju Lee
visual effects: Spin VFX

George Macri
visual effects: Spin VFX

Ken McCuen
visual effects: Spin VFX

Matt Mcewan
visual effects: Spin VFX

Nigel Mendoza
visual effects: Spin VFX

Aaron Pozzo
visual effects: Spin VFX

Daniel Profus
editorial assistant: Pixomondo

Costa Roussakis
visual effects: Spin VFX

Jerry Seguin
visual effects: Spin VFX

Adrian Sutherland
visual effects: Spin VFX

Christa Tazzeo
visual effects: Spin VFX

Mike Terrigno
visual effects: Spin VFX

Eppie Tong
visual effects: Spin VFX

Neil Kingma
visual effects: Spin VFX

Pankaj Verma
visual effects: Spin VFX

Daanish Wain
visual effects: Spin VFX

Ben Warburton
visual effects: Spin VFX

Adam Wesierski
visual effects: Pixomondo / environment artist: Pixomondo

Sunny Wong
visual effects: Spin VFX

Ashkan Yousefi
visual effects: Spin VFX

Joseph A. Zaki
visual effects: Spin VFX

Wei Zhang
division lead matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Charlotte Jacobson
digital compositor: Screen Scene

Stewart Lambert
rotoscope artist: Screen Scene

Liam Neville
digital compositor: Screen Scene

Dan Trezise
digital compositor

David Alexander
lead 3D artist: Entity FX / visual effects: Entity 

Michael Armstrong
data I/O: Entity FX / visual effects: Entity 

Mat Beck
senior visual effects supervisor: Entity FX / visual effects supervisor: Entity 

Marco Castellani
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Brian Harding
visual effects supervisor: Entity FX / visual effects: Entity 

Dan Katcher
visual effects: Pixomondo / modeler: Pixomondo

Ellyn Lewis
visual effects general manager: Entity FX / visual effects: Entity 

John Owens
visual effects producer: Entity FX / visual effects: Entity 

Stefan Schafholz
visual effects: Pixomondo / compositor: Pixomondo

Gareth Stevenson
matchmove artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Stefan Willisch
visual effects: Pixomondo / CG artist: Pixomondo

Mike Bliss
compositor: Pixomondo

Ryan Burcham
visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: Entity FX

Genevieve Claire
visual effects coordinator

Dean Faulder
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Patrick Heumann
animator: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Mark Intravartolo
Inferno artist

Sean Raffel
animator: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Sandra Becker
visual effects: Pixomondo

Zhongwei Chen
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Timo Hanczuk
compositing intern: Pixomondo

Steven Hansen
division matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo

Ellen Hoffmann
animator: Pixomondo

Xiaoyong Hu
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Claudia Lachnitt
division digital production manager: Pixomondo

Winston Lee
visual effects: Spin VFX / compositor: Spin VFX

Stuart Love
visual effects: Pixomondo

Roma O'Connor
visual effects: Pixomondo

Alexander Nicolas Ostermann
visual effects: Pixomondo

Lance Ranzer
division roto/paint supervisor: Pixomondo

Geoff Sayer
visual effects: Spin VFX

Joshua D. Stevens
visual effects production assistant: Pixomondo

Brandon Terry
visual effects: Spin VFX

Cuiling Wang
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Owen Williams
visual effects: Spin VFX

Angie Wills
visual effects: Pixomondo

Dmitry Vinnik
cg supervisor: LOOK Effects

Ben Sumner
digital compositor

Nick Sinnott
tracking artist

Christian Sanchez
CG artist: opening sequence

Divya Gupta
compositor: Pixomondo / roto artist: Pixomondo

Eric Hance
division cg supervisor: Pixomondo

Lon Krung
modeler: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Jaroslaw Ancuta
roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Shawn Barnett
compositor: Pixomondo

Daniel Beckmann
compositor: Pixomondo

Ian Blough
visual effects artist

Mike Boschanski
roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Adriano Calafiore
roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Emma Brofjorden Chevin
compositor: Pixomondo

Michele Danzé
environment artist: Pixomondo

Urs Franzen
division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo

Alex Gavigan
second assistant director: visual effects additional photography

Christoph Hoffmann
compositor: Pixomondo

Gábor Hoványi
compositor: Pixomondo

Niko Junge
compositor: Pixomondo

Thomas Kleylein
fx artist: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Norman Krüsmann
fx artist: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Alexey Kuchinsky
compositor: Pixomondo

Marc H. Langbein
fx artist: Pixomondo

Shawn Lopez
roto artist: Entity FX

Robert Masula
fx artist: Pixomondo

Zofie Olsson
compositor: Pixomondo

Sven Peters
compositor: Pixomondo

Salahuddin Razul
compositor: Pixomondo

David Rieck
compositing intern: Pixomondo

Christoph Roth
division visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Norbert Ruf
compositor: Pixomondo

Malte Sarnes
division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo

Toby Spanton
third assistant director: visual effects additional photography

Julia Strack
compositor: Pixomondo

Monica Verdu
compositor: Pixomondo

Vozian Cristina
roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Philipp Wolf
visual effects associate producer: Pixomondo

Shanshan Xie
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Momo Zhan
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Jianghong Zhu
compositor: Pixomondo

Reyan Ansari
visual effects: Spin VFX

Peter Bas
visual effects: Spin VFX

Stas Basko
visual effects: Spin VFX

Erwann Baudet
visual effects: Pixomondo

Roger Beck
visual effects: Gradient Effects / visual effects: Gradient FX

Derek Bird
visual effects: Look Effects

Christian Boudman
visual effects: Spin VFX

Cyntia Büll
visual effects: Look Effects

Leslie Conover
visual effects: Entity / visual effects: Entity FX

Simon Davies
visual effects: Pixomondo

Francois-Maxence Desplanque
visual effects: Pixomondo

Derk Ebling
visual effects: Pixomondo

Sarina Ehmann
human resources: Pixomondo

Ilgin Esemenli
visual effects: Gradient Effects / visual effects: Gradient FX

Sean Andrew Faden
visual effects: Pixomondo

Jenny Foster
visual effects: Look Effects

Thorsten Gaetz
visual effects: Pixomondo

Stefan Günther
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Felix Haas
visual effects: Pixomondo

Falk Hofmann
visual effects: Pixomondo

Anthony 'Max' Ivins
visual effects supervisor: Look Effects

Dziga Kaiser
visual effects: Pixomondo

Aamir Karim
visual effects: Gradient Effects / visual effects: Gradient FX

Asim Khan
visual effects: Spin VFX

Manny Kim
visual effects: Gradient Effects / visual effects: Gradient FX

Jason Kozsurek
visual effects: Spin VFX

Denis Kravtsov
visual effects: Pixomondo

Christian Kugler
visual effects: Spin VFX

Thomas Kutschera
visual effects: Pixomondo

Fredrik Mannerfelt
visual effects: Pixomondo

Daniel Molina
visual effects: Look Effects

Julia Gaudette
visual effects: Pixomondo

Viet Nguyen
visual effects: Entity / visual effects: Entity FX

Ian Northrop
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Benjamin Nowak
environment artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Kerem Ogan
visual effects artist: Gradient FX / visual effects: Gradient FX

Benc Orpak
visual effects: Pixomondo

Vanessa Paeplow
visual effects: Pixomondo

Rik Panero
visual effects: Entity / visual effects: Entity FX

Thomas Pastor
visual effects: Pixomondo

Roland Petrizza
visual effects: Pixomondo

Chad Reder
visual effects: Entity / visual effects: Entity FX

Ralph Reinle
compositor: Pixomondo

Daniel Rusinski
visual effects: Entity / visual effects: Entity FX

Gabriel Sanchez
visual effects: Look Effects

Daniel Scruggs
visual effects: Look Effects

Carsten Seller
visual effects: Pixomondo

Mark Spindler
visual effects: Pixomondo

Andreas Steinlein
compositor: Pixomondo

Rainer Stolle
visual effects: Pixomondo

Greg Szafranski
matte painter: Pixomondo

Przemyslaw Trznadel
visual effects: Pixomondo

Victor van Wetten
visual effects: Pixomondo

Jan Volckmann
visual effects: Pixomondo

Andrew Wilkin
animator: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Peng Zhang
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Fikret Cihan Çiçekel
visual effects: Gradient Effects / visual effects: Gradient FX

Kristin Pratt
layout td

Marc Roth
visual effects artist

Stunts

David Forman
assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer

Paul Herbert
stunt coordinator

Michelle McKeown
stunt department assistant

C.C. Smiff
swordmaster / stunt performer

James O'Donnell
stunt performer / set supervisor 

Domonkos Pardanyi
stunt performer / set supervisor: Malta

Jamie Edgell
stunt performer

Géza Kovács
stunt performer

James Grogan
stunt performer / stunt player: Croatia

Rob Cooper
stunt performer

Jonathan Cohen
stunt player: Croatia / stunt performer

László Kósa
stunt performer

Alexis Barron
assistant stunt manager

Paul Jennings
stunt coordinator

Buster Reeves
assistant stunt coordinator / assistant stunt manager

Amie Stephenson
stunt manager

Norbert Kovács
stunt performer

Balazs Lengyel
stunt performer

Richard Hansen
stunt performer

Paul Howell
stunt performer

Dave Fisher
stunt performer

Gáspár Szabó
stunt performer / stunt double: Sean Bean

Marcus Shakesheff
stunt performer / stunt double: Kit Harington 

Toni Bobeta
stunt coordinator: Croatia

Jozsef Fodor
stunt performer

Sian Milne
stunt performer

Mark Southworth
stunt performer

Andy Pilgrim
stunts / stunt performer

Balázs Farkas
stunt performer

Ferenc Berecz
stunt performer

Talila Craig
stunt performer

Chris Newton
stunt performer / stunts

Gudni Kristjansson
stunt truck driver: Iceland

Rachelle Beinart
stunt performer

Matt Sherren
stunt performer

Matt Da Silva
stunt performer

Daniel Naprous
stunt performer

Richard Bradshaw
stunt performer

Vincent Keane
stunt performer

Martin Pemberton
stunt performer

Roy Taylor
stunt performer

Asen Asenov
stunt performer

Robin Earle
head stunt rigger

Paul Lowe
stunt performer

Gary Connery
stunt performer

Ben Dimmock
stunt performer

Gyula Tóth
stunt performer

Justin Pearson
stunt performer

Phil Lonergan
stunt performer

Kim McGarrity
stunt performer

Erol Mehmet
stunt performer

Lubomir Misak
stunt performer / stunts

Brian Nickels
stunt performer

Paul Kennington
stunt performer

Rory Mulroe
stunt performer

Ray Nicholas
stunt performer

Shane Steyn
stunt performer

Levan Doran
stunt performer

Bradley Farmer
stunt performer

Ben Mahoney
stunt rigger / stunt wire rigger

Florian Robin
stunt performer / stunt double: Alfie Allen 

Paulina Boneva
stunts

Jason Curle
stunts / stunt double: Andy Kellegher

Tina Maskell
stunt performer

Andy Merchant
stunt performer

Nick Chopping
stunt performer

Steen Young
stunt performer

Ivailo Dimitrov
stunt actor / stunt performer

Tomas Ereminas
stunt performer

Ivan Mica
stunt performer

Peter Miles
stunt performer

Slava Samuchov
stunt performer

stunt performer

Lee-Anne Telford
stunt performer

Martin 'Mato' Uhrovcik
stunt performer

Reg Wayment
stunt performer / stunts

Matthew Stirling
stunt performer

Gabor Szeman
stunt performer

Richard Dwyer
stunt performer

Zeljko Matovina
stunt actor / stunt performer

stunt performer

James Cox
stunt performer

Michael Byrch
stunt performer

Tony Christian
stunt performer

Bill Davey
stunt performer

George Kirby
stunt performer

Philip McClean
stunt performer

Béla Orsányi
stunt performer

Ian Pead
stunt performer

Ian van Temperley
stunt performer

Annabel Elizabeth Wood
stunt double: Sophie Turner

Camera and Electrical Department

Ryan Douglas
a camera trainee: Wolf / camera trainee 

Gareth Heatherington
electrician

Daire Mac An T-Saoir
b camera second assistant camera: Wolf / "b" camera second assistant camera: Wolf Unit 

Ian Marrs
digital imaging technician assistant / digital imaging technician: Dragon 

Dennis Mulholland
electrician / rigging electrician 

Ronan Murphy
a camera grip: Wolf / "a" camera grip 

Keith Shanks
lighting console operator / lighting desk operator 

Helen Sloan
still photographer / unit stills photographer: Dragon 

Lisa Trinder
video assist: Dragon / video assist: Dragon Unit 

Ben Wilson
a camera operator: Wolf / steadicam operator: Wolf 

Tom Gates
gaffer / gaffer: Dragon 

Ger O'Hagan
electrician

Kevin Heatherington
electrician

Dwayne Jenkins
electrician / rigging wrangler

Giancarlo McDonnell
studio rigging gaffer / best boy: Dragon Unit 

Niall Crawford
electrician

Gareth White
dmx operator / studio rigger

Brett McCrum
rigging gaffer: location / electrician 

Stephen Catney
electrician / rigger trainee 

Darren Chesney
"b" camera trainee / camera trainee: Wolf Unit 

Francesco Luigi Giardiello
digital imaging technician: Wolf Unit / digital imaging technician: Malta unit 

Felix Milburn-Foster
grip / best boy grip: Wolf Unit 

Sam Donaghy Bell
a camera trainee: Dragon / camera trainee: Dragon Unit 

Guy Bennett
b camera grip: Dragon / "b" camera grip: Dragon Unit 

Stuart Bunting
b camera grip: Wolf / "b" camera grip: Wolf Unit 

Noah Davis
b camera second assistant camera: Dragon / "b" camera second assistant camera: Dragon Unit 

Pat Garrett
key grip: Dragon / key grip: Dragon Unit 

Dean Marshall
lighting desk operator

Davie Mayes
electrician / rigging electrician

David Morgan
b camera operator: Dragon / "b" camera operator: Dragon Unit 

Adam Ozmin
digital imaging technician assistant: Wolf / video assist: Wolf Unit 

Sean Savage
a camera operator: Dragon / steadicam operator: Dragon 

Jimmy Ward
b camera first assistant camera: Morocco & Iceland, Wolf / "b" camera first assistant camera: Dragon Unit 

David Worley
b camera operator: Wolf / "b" camera operator: Wolf Unit 

Stephen Casey
rigging gaffer: studio / rigging gaffer

Eugene O'Sullivan
generator operator / electrician

Dylan Jones
video assist: Wolf / video assist: Croatia

Ave Hughes
electrician

Scott Jamison
digital imaging technician assistant: Dragon / digital imaging technician trainee

Jonathan Caldwell
b camera trainee / video assist assistant 

Fabio Ferrantini
digital imaging technician assistant: Wolf Unit / data manager: Malta unit 

Steve Pugh
key grip: wolf unit / key grip

Ian McGurrell
grip assistant / grip: third unit

Oliver Loncraine
camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: third unit

Marc Atherfold
b camera first assistant camera: Dragon / first assistant camera: "c" camera, third unit

Jonny Burnside
b camera trainee: Wolf / camera trainee: third unit

Roberto Barbona
best boy grip / best boy grip: Malta unit 

Maria Caruana Galizia
digital imaging technician assistant / digital imaging technician assistant: Malta unit 

Brian Dungan
"a" camera second assistant / "a" camera second assistant camera

Andy Gardner
"b" camera first assistant / "b" camera first assistant camera 

Chris Gilbertson
lighting desk operator

Alex Golding
digital imaging technician

Eric Greenberg
first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera operator: "a" camera

Seamus Lynch
electrician

Dean Morris
"b" camera grip

Ernesto Natoli
camera operator

Jay Patel
digital imaging technician

Grace Sweeney
"a" camera trainee / camera trainee:

Paolo Tiberti
key grip / key grip: Malta unit 

Alberto Torrecilla
"a" camera first assistant: Malta unit / first assistant camera: "a" camera: Malta unit 

Rene Adefarasin
"b" camera first assistant camera: Wolf Unit / first assistant camera: "b" camera, wolf unit

Graham Baker
rigging electrician

David Churchyard
"a" camera second assistant camera: Dragon Unit / second assistant camera: "a" camera, dragon unit

Martin Conway
best boy: Wolf Unit / best boy: wolf unit

David Cozens
"a" camera first assistant camera: Wolf Unit / first assistant camera: "a" camera, wolf unit

Joseph E. Doyle
camera trainee: Dragon Unit / camera trainee: dragon unit

Tom McFarling
"a" camera second assistant camera: Wolf Unit / second assistant camera: "a" camera, wolf unit

Steve Murphy
electrician

John Paxton
digital imaging technician: Dragon Unit / digital imaging technician 

James Philpott
best boy grip: Dragon Unit / best boy grip: dragon unit

Miles Proudfoot
"a" camera first assistant camera: Dragon Unit / first assistant camera: "a" camera, dragon unit

Pat Sweeney
gaffer: Wolf Unit / gaffer: wolf unit

Martin Ward
video assist: Wolf Unit / video assist: wolf unit

Sam Barnes
a camera first assistant camera: Wolf

Sebastian Barraclough
a camera first assistant camera: Dragon

Niall Barton
electrical assistant

Steve Burgess
b camera first assistant camera: Belfast, Wolf

Steven Casali
video assist trainee: Wolf

Alan Coates
generator operator

Emmett Colton
video assist assistant: Dragon

Conor Dunn
rigging electrical trainee: Northern Ireland Screen

Mark Evans
gaffer: Wolf

Jane Fletcher
digital imaging technician trainee: Wolf, Northen Ireland Screen

Riley Garrett
grip trainee: Dragon, Northen Ireland Screen

Mark Gay
best boy: Wolf

Anne Marie Langan
dimmer operator trainee: Northern Ireland Screen

Sean Leonard
digital imaging technician: Wolf

Martin Lorimer
camera trainee: Northen Ireland Screen / camera trainee: Northern Ireland Screen

David Mackie
a camera second assistant camera: Dragon

Neil McConville
rigging electrical trainee: Northern Ireland Screen

Lauren Mccullough
video assist trainee: Wolf, Northen Ireland Screen

Sean McKeown
standby rigger

Mark Mills
electrician

John Noble
electrician

Adele Smyth
b camera trainee: Dragon

Elliot Thomas
electrician

Mark Thomas
electrician

Kirk Thornton
best boy grip: Dragon

Paul Toman
rigger

George White Jr.
best boy: Dragon

Jonathan Wright
a camera second assistant camera: Wolf

Filip Beatovic
grip

Joe Coffey
Video Assistant: Wolf

Scott Mitchell
camera trainee: Dragon Unit

Adrian Sworn
electrician

Daniele Traettino
"a" camera second assistant: Malta unit / second assistant camera: "a camera: Malta unit 

Riccardo Umetelli
"b" camera first assistant: Malta unit / first assistant camera: "b" camera: Malta unit 

Gerry Vasbenter
"a" camera operator/steadicam / camera operator: "a" camera 

Niall McDonald
video trainee: Dragon Unit / video trainee: dragon unit

Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond
camera operator: "c"camera: Dragon Unit

Vincenzo Carpineta
"a" camera operator: Malta unit / "a" camera operator: Malta

Marcello Colaciello
generator operator: Malta unit / generator operator: Malta

Emmanuel Coquetou
camera trainee: Malta unit / camera trainee: Malta

Tom Elgar
video assist: Malta unit / video assist: Malta

Antonio Fortunati
best boy electric: Malta unit / best boy electric: Malta

Andrea Licitra
"b" camera second assistant: Malta unit / "b" camera second assistant camera: Malta

Steven Livingstone
electrician

Alessandro Rossi
gaffer: Malta unit / gaffer: Malta

Marco Rossi
rigging gaffer: Malta unit / rigging gaffer: Malta

Roberto Ruzzolini
"b" camera operator: Malta unit / "b" camera operator: Malta

Charles Scicluna
rigging electrician: Malta unit / rigging electrician: Mata

Danilo Simott
generator operator: Malta unit / generator operator: Malta

Stephen Valletta
rigging electrician: Malta unit / rigging electrician: Malta

Jonathan Freeman
additional photography

Dean Brkic
electrician: Croatia

Nino Glavinic
grip production assistant: Croatia / grip: Croatia

Blaz Jelnikar
crane operator: Croatia

Tomas Jerebic
crane operator: Croatia

Nikola Kljaic
electrician: Croatia

Trimir Krejacic
electrician: Croatia

Tom McDonald
standby rigger: Croatia

Damir Micic
videotape operator: Croatia

Anze Misjak
crane operator: Croatia

Josko Morovic
sparks production assistant: Croatia

Mario Radic
grip production assistant: Croatia / grip: Croatia

Paul Schiraldi
still photographer: Croatia

Igor Stikovic
grip: Croatia

Keith Bernstein
unit stills photographer: Morocco

Glenn Dunning
best boy grip: Wolf

Mike Farr
lighting balloon technician

Aziz Lechgar
second assistant camera

Driss Marzak
gaffer

Callum Just
digital imaging technician / digital imaging technician: Wolf Unit

Kramer Morgenthau
additional photography

Arthur To
digital imaging technician: wolf unit

Elli Cassata
electrician: Iceland

Arnar Einarsson
key grip: Iceland

Jonas Gudmundsson
key rigger: Iceland

Ægir Gudmundsson
rigger: Iceland

Ólafur Björn Gunnarsson
camera trainee: Iceland

Asgrimur Gudbjartsson
best boy: Iceland

Bergur Hinriksson
electrician: Iceland

Valdimar Jóhannsson
electrician: Iceland

Elli Sveins
camera trainee: Iceland

Sigurgeir Thordarsson
grip: Iceland

Robert McLachlan
additional photography / additional cinematographer

Nick Briggs
still photographer

Emmet Cahill
crane grip

Neil Gray
digital imaging technician

Liam McGill
gaffer

Christopher R. Nunn
digital imaging technician: second unit

Thorir G. Agustsson
grip

Paul Christie
second assistant camera

additional photography

Julian Court
additional photography

James Holloway
key grip

Marco Pontecorvo
additional photography

Iwan Williams
best boy electric

Ross McKinney
camera trainee

Casting Department

Carla Mercer
casting: Northern Ireland / extras coordinator 

Maria Mulhall
extras coordinator: Northern Ireland / assistant extras coordinator: Northern Ireland

Stephen Kirk
extras coordinator: Northern Ireland

Danny Nash
casting assistant

Alison Whearty
extras casting assistant

Laura Kelly
assistant extras coordinator: Northern Ireland

Ciara McIlraith
extras assistant: Northern Ireland

Kharmel Cochrane
casting associate

Edward Said
casting: Malta unit / casting: Malta

Cathleen Tanti
extras coordinator: Malta unit / extras casting coordinator: Malta 

Sasa Pirolic
casting: Croatia

Salah Benchegra
casting: Morocco

Elin Reynisdóttir
extras casting: Iceland

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Caroline Hill
crowd costume assistant / assistant key crowd costume 

Katy Taylor
costume trainee / trainee crowd costume assistant 

Chloe Aubry
assistant costume designer / assistant designer

Nina Ayres
head breakdown artist / costume breakdown supervisor 

Alex Fordham
assistant costume designer / assistant designer

Donna Hughes
principal key costume / principal standby

Carolyn Marston
crowd costume supervisor / crowd supervisor 

Edel McCarron
principal standby

Catherine McNally
costume coordinator / costume department coordinator

Darren Norris
breakdown assistant / senior breakdown assistant

Stephen O'Rawe
assistant crowd supervisor / second unit crowd supervisor 

Susan Pollard
key crowd costume standby / key crowd standby 

Kathryn Tart
assistant costume supervisor / assistant supervisor 

Rachael Webb-Crozier
costume supervisor

Ciara Winnington
principal costume trainee / crowd costume assistant 

Sarah Yeoman
wardrobe mistress / wardrobe mistress: Wolf

Melanie Carmichael
costume seamstress / costume maker

Enda Kenny
breakdown creative consultant / breakdown supervisor 

David Craig
assistant costume supervisor / costume supervisor: Malta unit 

Emma O'Loughlin
costume trainee / junior costume assistant 

Michele Carragher
principal cast embroiderer

Kerry Gooding
principal standby breakdown artist / principal standby 

Simon Brindle
costume armour supervisor / costume armourer supervisor

Carla Barrow
principal standby

Andrea Beaumont
weaver

Lauren Hanna
costume seamstress / principal standby

Sally-Gay McCann
principal standby

Crawford McKenzie
costume cutter

Carole O'Neal
costume cutter / workroom cutter 

Margaret Pescott
principal costume maker / principal costume seamstress

Ashleigh Lennox
crowd costume assistant / costume trainee

Orla Marley
crowd costume assistant / costume assistant

Rebecca McManus
principal standby

Kate Thomson
costume dyer

Mark Miller
senior costume armourer

Claire Snoddy
costume assistant / assistant key crowd costume

Stephanie McCutcheon
costume trainee

Lex Wood
costume buyer / costume armourer assistant

Kathryn Boyle
junior breakdown / breakdown assistant

Marie-Therese Breen
breakdown assistant

Geri Doherthy
trainee crowd costume assistant / costume trainee

Jonathan Harris
trainee fabricator / crowd costume trainee

Nadine Henderson
junior seamstress / trainee seamstress

Matthew McColgan
trainee crowd costume assistant / crowd costume trainee

Honnie Tang
breakdown assistant

Sophie Wallace
junior breakdown / breakdown trainee

Sophie Webb
trainee seamstress / costume assistant

Caoimhe Stack
crowd costumer: Malta unit / senior crowd assistant 

Kathryn Blight
wardrobe mistress

John Jones
costume armorer

Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys
principal standby

Christiane Barbknecht
costume maker

Tony Blyton
costume armourer

Harriet Edmonds
key crowd costume

Claire Green
costume amourer / costume armourer

Nichola Jones
senior costume armourer

Rachel Low
principal standby

Lyndie MacIntyre
principal maker

Liannah Pile
costume armour coordinator

Margaret Plunkett
costume armourer

Leonie Roberts
wardrobe mistress

Ivan Thomas
costume armourer

Ray Widdowson
costume armourer

Suzanne Bolton
trainee crowd costume assistant

Will Boyd
trainee fabricator

Christine Boyle
costume maker / costume seamstress

Lorraine Burn
principal costume maker

Chris Canavan
trainee fabricator

Gillian Carew
costume cutter

Tania Chant
costume maker

Ciaran Curry
principal costume trainee

Kathryn Donaldson
wardrobe mistress: Dragon

Caolan Doyle
trainee fabricator

Nathan Doyle
first assistant fabricator

Breege Fahy
principal costume maker

Luca Giampaoli
metal armour maker

Mia Glasgow
costume trainee

Giampaolo Grassi
costume armour supervisor

Kirsty Hunt
trainee costume maker

Chris Hunter
trainee fabricator

Claire Leese
assistant crowd supervisor

Kyro Marston
crowd costume assistant

Anna McCaughtry
assistant fabricator

Dylan McCaughtry
trainee fabricator

Camille McComiskie
principal standby

Joanne McFeely
costume trainee

Lucy McMullan
weaver

Mary McNally
costume trainee

Patrick Monk
crowd costume assistant

Michael Murray
trainee breakdown artist

Megan Needles
trainee costume coordinator

Andrew Nelson
junior fabricator

Michele Panattoni
assistant costume armour supervisor

Ruth Phelan
trainee crowd costume assistant

Gemma Porter
trainee seamstress

Jen Rea
costume trainee

Michael Sheppard
trainee fabricator

Alexa Sleator
trainee breakdown artist

Jenny Snoddy
trainee crowd costume assistant

Linea Stenfors
textile artist

Rebekah Summers
costume seamstress

Stacey Teague
crowd costume assistant

Ruth Turnbull
costume seamstress

Nicki Varney
principal costume maker

Aleanza Zanon
head leather cutter

Josie Pledge
key costume cutter

Camille Moohan
principal standby

Elle Kent
principal standby

Nicky Jones
senior costume armourer

Katie Newitt
costume armour coordinator/maker

Stephen Ralphs
costume armourer: Malta unit / costume armourer: Malta

Vicky Salway
assistant crowd supervisor: Malta unit / assistant crowd supervisor: Malta

Jane Wrigley
dyer

Sonja Maric Banovic
seamstress: Croatia

Mara Kolic Pustic
costume breakdown: Croatia

Anja Anka Vlahinic
seamstress: Croatia

Carla Causo
costume coordinator: Croatia

Marnie Ormiston
costume supervisor: Morocco

Carmen Agius
costume dresser: Malta unit / costume dresser: Malta

Gina Bonello
costume dresser: Malta unit / costume dresser: Malta

Katarina Borosova
costume stand-by: Malta unit / costume stand-by: Malta

Ernest Camilleri
costume coordinator: Malta unit / costume coordinator: Malta

Michele Clapton
costumer

Marcelle Giannakoudakis
costume dresser: Malta unit / costume dresser: Malta

Mia Hoffman
crowd costumer: Malta unit / crowd costumer: Malta

Kate Lawes
principal costume maker

Philippe Cabrie
trainee fabricator

Russel Fergusson
trainee fabricator

Rebecca Hywel-Jones
costume maker / costume assistant

Eyjolfur Amundarson
stand-in: Iceland

Helga Rós Hannam
costume: Iceland

Snaedis Snorradottir
stand-in: Iceland

Katrin Brynja Valdimarsdottir
costume assistant: Iceland

Carl Summersgill
metal worker

Andrea Kustovic
crowd costume standby: Croatia

Katja Sunjic
crowd costume standby: Croatia

Timothy Deenhny
costume armourer

Katarina Kolimbatovic
costume trainee / costumer

Lisa Malone
breakdown assistant

Simone Michaux
costume armourer

Harriet Webb-Crozier
senior crowd assistant

Zachary Winnington
costume trainee

Editorial Department

Scott Ferguson
dailies coordinator / second assistant editor

Íde O'Rourke
post-production assistant / post-production coordinator 

Robert Wright
dailies coordinator / second assistant editor

Raphi Hill
assistant editor / first assistant editor

Danny Nash
post-production assistant

Jonathan Reid
colorist: dailies

Lindsey Morrow
assistant editor / first assistant editor

Joe Finley
final colorist

Zuzana Klimova
post-production assistant

Jesse Parker
assistant editor / assembly editor

Ann Partrich
post-production coordinator: LA / post-production coordinator

Anton Capaldo-Smith
assistant editor: opening title sequence

Warren Dowling
on-line editor

Moselle Foley
post production assistant / post-production assistant

Thomas Lindsay
digital dailies manager

Peter Tighe
digital intermediate producer

Christine Carr
digital intermediate producer

Alan Freir
assistant editor

Ingrid Lageder
post-production assistant

Nicola Lusk
post-production assistant

Alex Romano
smoke editor

Barry Goch
smoke artist / conform editor

Stephanie McCutcheon
post-production assistant

Courtney Sonnenburg
post-production coordinator: US

Heidi Tebo
digital intermediate producer

Lucy Karina Caird
post-production assistant

Martin Mahon
post-production coordinator / post production coordinator

Helen Sheridan
first assistant editor

Stewart McAlpine
assistant editor: Los Angeles

Gary Curran
final colorist

Padraic Sloan
digital dailies assistant

Jordan Campbell
post-production assistant

Christopher Zampas
post-production assistant

Simon Thornton
additional on-line editor

Eve Doherty
assistant editor

Amy Libowsky
post-production assistant

Music Department

Brandon Campbell
technical score advisor

Evyen Klean
music supervisor

David Klotz
music editor

Stephen Coleman
orchestrator

Janet Lopez
music coordinator

Bobby Tahouri
composer: additional music

Robin Quinn
music editor

Catherine Wilson
technical score advisor

Rick Camara
stage recordist

William Marriott
technical score advisor

Transportation Department

Maurice Brown
transportation captain / driver

Stephen Collins
driver

Alan Crozier
transportation manager / transportation coordinator 

Brian Fox
driver

Lee McFadden
facilities manager / driver

Dermott McKee
driver

Gail McIlvenny
transportation assistant

Ryan Marshall
transportation captain / driver 

Johnny Crawford
driver / unit driver

Phillip Wiggans
driver

David Gray
driver

Eric Dowds
driver

Terry McKee
driver

Thomas Sharp
driver

Stanely Bates
driver

Tom Heaney
driver

John Burns
driver

Jeff Walker
driver

Tom McCrea
driver / unit driver

Roy McManus
driver / driver: cast & crew

Philip Crawford
driver

Johnny Anderson
driver / unit driver

Thomas Hamilton
driver

Sam Wilton
driver

Tom Bryans
driver

Anthony Carroll
facilities manager / driver

Jeff Aiken
driver

Frazier Crawford
driver

Martin Dyer
driver

Ian Lewis
driver / driver: props truck

Thomas Melia
driver

Thomas O'Brien
driver

Ken Cathcart
driver / unit driver

Billy Kerr
driver

David Miskelly
driver

Joseph Couser
driver

Jeff Brown
driver

David McMaster
driver

Mark Sterling
driver

David Kinghan
driver

Alex Azzopardi
driver: Malta unit / driver: Malta

Charles Buhagiar
driver: Malta unit / driver: Malta

Tom Byrons
driver

Arthur Cassar
driver: Malta unit / driver: Malta

Joseph Cucciardi
facility driver: Malta unit / facility driver: Malta

Alfred DeGiorgio
facility driver: Malta unit / facility driver: Malta

Anthony Fava
cast driver: Malta unit / cast car driver: Malta

Joseph Fenech
costume driver: Malta unit / costume driver: Malta

Ian Vassallo Grant
transportation coordinator: Malta unit / transportation coordinator: Malta

Stephen Heron
driver

Mark Jones
driver: Malta unit / driver: Malta

Chris Mallia
transportation captain: Malta unit / transportation captain: Malta

David McDonnell
driver

John McDonnell
driver

Trevor McKitrick
driver

Noel Micallef
driver: Malta unit / driver: Malta

Jerry Pulis
facility driver: Malta unit / facility driver: Malta

John Quintano
facility driver: Malta unit / facility driver: Malta

James Sammut
driver: Malta unit / driver: Malta

Joseph Zammit
driver: Malta unit / driver: Malta

Jon Olafur Lindsay
transportation coordinator: Iceland / transport coordinator: Iceland

Lawrence Sammut
driver: Malta unit / driver: Malta

Gary Walker
driver

Paulo Mandic
assistant transportation manager: Croatia

Dubravko Petrovic
transportation manager: Croatia

Pero Kojan
transportation manager: Croatia

El Mahjoub Najma
transportation manager: Morocco

Gudni Kristjansson
stunt truck driver: Iceland / Stunt Truck driver: Iceland

Paul McCausland
driver

Edwin Arnason
driver: Iceland

James Barry
driver

Aurelien Bihr
driver: Iceland

Brian Corr
driver

Paul Cree
driver

Gabriel Filippusson
driver: Iceland

William Finlay
driver

Björn Gudmundsson
driver: Iceland

Jonas Gudmundsson
driver: Iceland

Anton Gunnarsson
driver: Iceland

Alfred Gíslason
driver: Iceland

Björgvin Halldórsson
driver: Iceland

Hordur Krist Jansson
driver: Iceland

Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson
driver: Iceland

Thomas McCallister
driver

Kenneth Meikle
driver

John Morrison
driver

David Oldfield
driver: Iceland

Oskar G. Oskarsson
driver: Iceland

Ragnar P. Pétursson
driver: Iceland

Gísli Reynisson
driver: Iceland

Bjarni Skarphedinsson
driver: Iceland

A. Reynir
driver: Iceland

Michael Thompson
driver

Bjarni Daniel Ymisson
driver: Iceland

Peter Morrison
driver

Stephen Murphy
driver

Ian Wray
driver

David Garvin
driver

Garry Hodgen
driver

Steven McClenaghan
driver

Scotty McCullough
driver

Robert Nelson
driver

Peter Chznowski
driver: Croatia

Paul Frederickson
driver: Croatia

Frano Knego
driver: Croatia

Antun Kojan
driver: Croatia

Maro Kojan
driver: Croatia

Peter Marton
driver: Croatia

Marin Skrabo
driver: Croatia

Marko Zvone
driver: Croatia

Ante Zvono
driver: Croatia

Sigujón Thor Óskarsson
driver: Iceland

Thomas Suess
facilities manager / transportation: Morocco

Other Crew

Hameed Shaukat
producer: main title sequence

Julie Austin
dialogue coach / child acting coach 

Zara Hamill
accommodation coordinator / production secretary

Lucy McCutcheon
production assistant / production trainee

Camilla Naprous
horse master

Stacey Quigley
production coordinator / assistant production co-ordinator 

Michelle Burns
assistant production coordinator / flight and accommodation coordinator 

Sean Bailey
health and safety / health and safety/fire safety

Robert Boake
head of department locations / hod locations 

Aleksandra Kaminska
accounts cashier / assistant production accountant

Eli Kirshner
assistant: Vince Gerardis

Naomi Liston
key assistant location manager / assistant location manager

Paul McAnearney
location coordinator / department coordinator

Lisa Orr
assistant production accountant / dailies payroll assistant 

David J. Peterson
language creator / creator: Dothraki, Ashai'i and Skroth language 

Anthony Pucillo
assistant: Carolyn Strauss

Alanna Riddell
script coordinator / assistant: David Benioff & D.B. Weiss

Barry Maxwell
location facilities

Damian McDonald
location assistant / location trainee

Nikolina Koceic
production coordinator: Croatia / assistant production coordinator: Croatia 

Linda Marshall
script supervisor: Dragon / script supervisor: Dragon Unit 

Tommy Dunne
weapons master

Boyd Rankin
senior supervising armourer

Alex Boyd
assistant: Mark Huffam / assistant: Alex Graves 

Natalia Lee
senior armourer / armourer: Malta unit 

Lisa Byrne
production coordinator

Roisin McVeigh
assistant accountant

Peter Stephenson
production secretary / production trainee 

Lucy Karina Caird
assistant: Frank Doelger

Bryan Cogman
executive story editor / story editor

Niamh Currie
production assistant / production runner

Jennifer Griffin
accountant: Northern Ireland

Sally Hague
dialogue coach

Dave Hill
assistant: David Benioff & D.B. Weiss, LA

Rebecca Horan
animal wrangler: Birds & Animals / assistant horse wrangler

Robert Huffam
location assistant / locations facility assistant

David McKee
location assistant / trainee location assistant

Fergus McNulty
armourer/model maker / armoury model maker

Craig Newton
health and safety / unit nurse

Ally O'Leary
financial controller

Bill Rothwell
health and safety / unit nurse

Cat Taylor
assistant: David Benioff & D.B. Weiss, UK / assistant: mr benioff and mr weiss

Pat Wilson
assistant manager: Northern Ireland / studio manager

Helene Oosthuizen
script supervisor / script supervisor: Wolf

James P. Warren
animal wrangler / head animal trainer

Kerry Smith
accountant: UK

Claire Quinn
assistant production accountant / accounts trainee

Daren Bailey
marine coordinator

Terry Megarry
health and safety / health and safety officer: Croatia

Joe Downs
first assistant accountant: Croatia

Maroje Zanetic
location manager: Croatia

Neil Grigson
unit location manager: Croatia / unit location manager: Morocco

Charlie Somers
supervising location manager: croatia / unit location manager: Morocco 

Kelley Colello
network publicist

Tal Fiala
account executive

Pete Murphy
assistant location manager

Dean Schnider
assistant: Guymon Casady

Paul Zieleniee
assistant accountant: Morocco / assistant accountant: iceland

Paul Teeny McCartan
stand-in: Tyrion

Linda Vilhjálmsdóttir
office production assistant on location: Iceland / production coordinator: Iceland 

Sarah Michelle Attard
set production assistant

Brendan Gunn
dialogue coach

Elaine Harrison
accountant / accountant: Northern Ireland

Stephen McConnell
payroll accountant

Susie McIlwaine
script co-ordinator / script coordinator

Chris Myers
assistant location manager

Jane Burrows
script supervisor: Wolf Unit

Donal Geraghty
location accountant: Croatia & UK

Robert Kyle
accountants assistant

Joan Lambe
assistant accountant: Croatia & UK

Ruaidhri McAllister
trainee location assistant

Jacqui McBride
payroll accountant

Claire McKinley
travel coordinator

Jan Haydn Rowles
dialogue coach

Annick Wolkan
assistant: Bernadette Caulfield

Michelle Blumin
assistant: Alex Graves / assistant: Daniel Minahan 

Gary Boyd
health and safety

Stephen Burke
accounts trainee

Jordan Campbell
script supervisor trainee: Dragon, Northen Ireland Screen

Clare Cunningham
accountant: UK

Seamus Devine
payroll accountant

Michelle Hartig
accounts cashier

Majella Hurley
dialogue coach

Vincent Hutchinson
location trainee

Aisling Kelly
production trainee

Helen Logan
production trainee

Peter Maxwell
location trainee

Tomas McAllister
location assistant

Pam McCaughran
accounts assistant

Lucy McConnell
script supervisor trainee: Wolf, Northen Ireland Screen

Kate McLaughlin
script coordinator trainee: Northen Ireland Screen

Steven Murphy
assistant armourer

Kelvin O'Donnell
production trainee

Anna Quinn
production secretary

Roisin Stevenson
assistant production accountant

Kathy Tynan
travel coordinator

Lorraine Hewson
shipping coordinator

Vedran Radic
production accountant: Croatia

Nazha Kajja
assistant production coordinator

Carla Self
assistant accountant

Fahad Falur Jabali
location manager: Iceland

John-Paul Whearty
location assistant

Fionnuala Dorney
assistant accountant

Declan O'Brien
production coordinator: croatia

Khalid Asmour
assistant location manager

Ti Mikkel
assistant: Vince Gerardis

Rebecca Anastasi
production coordinator: Malta unit / production coordinator: Malta

Cora Balzan
assistant production coordinator: Malta unit / assistant production coordinator: Malta

Joseph Barbara
accounts assistant: Malta unit / accounts assistant: Malta

Caroline Benoist
animal wrangler

Oliver Butler
assistant: Frank Doelger

Frank Camilleri
assistant production accountant: Malta unit / assistant production accountant: Malta

Neil Chaplin
financial controller

Laurence Chisholm
production secretary: Malta unit / production secretary: Malta

Kathleen Debrincat
production accountant: Malta unit / production accountant: Malta

Tracy Ferguson
set medic

Joseph Formosa Randon
location manager: Malta unit / location manager: Malta

Catherine Geary
assistant location manager

Jennifer Graham
assistant: Guymon Casady

Anna Maria Grima
assistant location manager: Malta unit / assistant location manager: Malta

Yara Khakbaz
assistant: Carolyn Strauss

Christopher Micalleff
assistant location manager: Malta unit / assistant location manager: Malta

Gerard Naprous
horse wrangler

Mura O'Byrne
accountant: Ireland

Felicity Pierce
horse master

Joanna Price
assistant location accountant / assistant accountant: Malta unit 

Julie Tottman
animal wrangler

Sallie Beechinor
production coordinator: Croatia

Mario Boskovic
crowd marshall: Croatia

Valerie Crawford
tutor: Croatia

Goran Daldon
safety climber: Croatia

Nika Drobnic
production secretary: Croatia

Karmen Dugec
assistant accountant: Croatia

Hollie Foster
shipping coordinator: Croatia

Danijela Goricki
assistant accountant: Croatia

Toni Grcic
paramedics: Croatia

Charlotte Melhuish
horse groomer: Croatia

Darko Mihovic
paramedics: Croatia

Maja Milkovich
production coordinator: Croatia

Nikola Milos
paramedics: Croatia

Branimir J. Petrak
safety diver locations: Croatia

Mike Pike
horse groomer: Croatia

David Pinnington
location manager: Croatia

Mihajlo Popovic
head crowd marshall: Croatia

Jozo Prcela
paramedics: Croatia

Ivona Pulic
crowd marshall: Croatia

Drago Rakoci
accountant: Croatia

Igor Ruzic
paramedics: Croatia

Mario Sljuka
paramedics: Croatia

Toufiq Abouobayd
location manager: Ouarzazate, Morocco

Mark Beaumont
production accountant: Morocco

Aziz Bousfiha
production accountant: Morocco

Billy Budd
military advisor: Morocco

Richard Daldry
production coordinator: Croatia

Damon Driver
military trainer: Morocco

Souheil Halaoui
location manager: Essaouira, Morocco

Hind Hanif
production coordinator: Morocco

Dalia Herceg
production secretary: Croatia

Nick Hussey
military advisor: Morocco

Orhan Lujinovic
accountant: Croatia

Becky Maxwell
accountant: UK, Croatia

Maja Milijkovi
production coordinator: Croatia

Adele Steward
production coordinator: Morocco

Helen Turpin
shipping coordinator: Morocco

Andrea Bamford
script supervisor: splinter unit

Ciaran Colton
set production assistant

Wendy Ellerker
location accountant

Joe James
set production assistant

Darren Murray
stand-in

M. Woods
location assistant

Stephanie Quick
assistant: Alik Sakharov / assistant: David Nutter 

Andy Paschen
assistant: Guymon Casady

Ninna Palma
set production assistant: Iceland

Jeanette McGrath
script supervisor

Jonathan Caldwell
location assistant

Gerard Caruana
production assistant

Linda Baker
script supervisor: Iceland

Freyr Ingi Björnsson
ice safety: Iceland / ice safety: Iceland Unit

Fridbjorg Egilsdottir
horse wrangler: Iceland

Haraldur Gretarsson
base camp: Iceland

Rúnar Gauti Gudjónsson
ice safety: Iceland / ice safety: Iceland Unit

Ragnar Gudmundsson
caterer: Iceland

Valgeir Gunnlaugsson
office production assistant: Reykjavik, Iceland

Arnar Páll Gíslason
ice safety: Iceland / ice safety: Iceland Unit

Halli Hansen
location assistant: Iceland

Hildur Haraldsdóttir
accountant: Iceland

Jens Pétur Högnason
horse wrangler: Iceland

Dariusz Marek Jozwiak
caterer: Iceland

Daniel Naprous
horsemaster: Croatia

Sara Nassim
production coordinator: Iceland

Leah O'Rourke
stand in

Unnur Sigurjonsdottir
caterer: Iceland

Ásgeir Arnór Stefánsson
ice safety: Iceland / ice safety: Iceland Unit

Valdimar Kúld
production assistant

Karen Batley
assistant: Brian Kirk

Gudmundur Ragnarsson
caterer: Iceland

Kurt J. Miner
risk manager

Jon Ingi Sveinsson
facility manager: Iceland

Inga Björk Sólnes
accommodation coordinator: Iceland

Jadranko Anticevic
chef: Croatia

Lucretia Devlin
assistant: Alan Taylor

Tamara Domljanovic
caterer: Croatia

Zelimir Hren
caterer: Croatia

Iva Rodic Novak
caterer: Croatia

Ivica Reparinac
caterer: Croatia

Timothy Wood
set production assistant: Croatia

Rebecca Booth
assistant: Tim Van Patten

Kevin Michael Schembri
accounts clerk: Malta

Thanks

in memory of

Ralph Vicinanza
in memory of

in memory of

Home Box Office (HBO)
-

Television 360
-

Created By

Generator Entertainment
-

Bighead Littlehead
-

Home Box Office (HBO)

British Sky Broadcasting (BSkyB)
,

CNBC-e

Canal+ España

Canal+

FOXlife

FOXlife

HBO Central Europe

HBO Hungary

HBO Latin America
,

HBO

HBO

HBO

HBO

Home Box Office (HBO)

Home Box Office Home Video (HBO)
, , , , ,

M-Net Series

Nova Cinema

Orange Cinéma Séries

Orbit Showtime Network (OSN)

Prime

RTL Entertainment
,

RTL2

Radio Télévision Belge Francophone (RTBF)

Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)

Showtime Australia

Sky Cinema

SoHo

Star Channel

Stöð 2

Super Écran

Syfy

TNT Serie
,

Télévision Suisse-Romande (TSR)

Warner Bros. Entertainment Finland Oy

Warner Home Video
,

Warner Home Video
, , ,

Yes

Yleisradio (YLE)

Plowman Craven & Associates
-

4DMax

Baked FX

BlueBolt
-

LOOK! Effects
-

Pixomondo
-

ReelEye Company
-

Screen Scene
-

Special Eye Effects

Liquid Soul Media
marketing and publicity

A52
main title design

ARRI Lighting Rental
lighting equipment

ARRI Media
camera equipment provided by, cameras

Audio Head Post
post-production sound services

Birds & Animals UK
animal wrangler , animal wranglers

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies, stabilized remote camera systems

Codex Digital
digital recording equipment

De Lane Lea
ADR recording

Devil's Horsemen, The (I)
horse wranglers

Dune Films
production and location services: Morocco

Elastic
main title design

Embassy Films
production services: Croatia

FFS Film & Fernseh-Synchron GmbH
German dubbing

Gallagher Entertainment
insurance

Generator Entertainment
Northern Ireland production services, production services: Northern Ireland

Happy Feet Foley
foley services

HireWorks
Avid equipment rental for telecine

Hula Post
editing systems

Ka-boom
ADR recording

Kiwii
digital facilities

Language Creation Society
language creation

Mad Dog Casting
extras casting

Monster Picture Crane
stunt rigging crane

Pellikola
production services: Malta

Pix System
digital dailies

Rhino Studios
post-production sound services

Screen Scene
post-production sound and video

Shoot NI
walkies and cell phones

Studio NI
additional support

Todd-AO Soundelux
post-production sound services

Varèse Sarabande
soundtrack

Velvet Voice
loop group

Yellowmoon
Avids

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Game of Thrones

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Featured Profile

Celebrity Index

Today WDW is featuring Daisy Fuentes

Daisy Fuentes 2014 Rodeo Drive Walk Of Style In La
Daisy Fuentes 2014 Rodeo Drive Walk Of Style In La
Daisy Fuentes 2014 Rodeo Drive Walk Of Style In La
Daisy Fuentes 2014 Rodeo Drive Walk Of Style In La
Daisy Fuentes 2014 Rodeo Drive Walk Of Style In La
Daisy Fuentes
Daisy Fuentes
Daisy Fuentes
Daisy Fuentes
Daisy Fuentes
Daisy Fuentes
Daisy Fuentes


Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper