YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Eric Singer

Eric Singer

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Eric Singer including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Eric Singer?

4,937 views

Member Of


Eric Singer is associated with the following bands - this list includes musical groups belonged to past and present.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Eric Singer film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2012
Epic School Battle
-

1989
Hot Seat Band Member

Soundtrack Credits

2002
Ash Wednesday (2002)
-

Self

2014
You Wanted the Best... You Got the Best: The Official Kiss Movie
-

2014
Mending Kids International: All Star Concert for Children Worldwide
-

2013
The Kiss Monster World Tour: Live from Europe
-

2013
Kiss Live in Japan 2013
-

2011
Tanked (TV Show)
-

2008
Kiss Over Vegas (Short Film)
-

2006
Gene Simmons: Family Jewels (2006) (TV Show)
-

2001
Kiss: Beyond the Makeup (TV Show)
-

1998
The 25th Annual American Music Awards (TV Movie)
-

1994
The Footy Show (1994) (TV Show)
-

1989
Unplugged (1989) (TV Show)
-

Eric Singer Magazine Covers


Eric Singer Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


13 (2013)
After Forever (1971)
Black Sabbath (1969)
Black Sabbath (2009)
Born Again (2009)
Changes (1972)
Dehumanizer (2011)
Die Young (1980)
Dirty Women (1976)
Eric Singer
Evil Woman (1970)
Forbidden (1995)
Hand of Doom (1970)
Into The Void (1971)
Iron Man (1970)
Mob Rules (2010)
Another World (2003)
Eric Singer
7 And 7 Is (1994)
Bed of Nails (1989)
Brutal Planet (2000)
Constrictor (1991)
DaDa (1983)
Dragontown (2001)
Easy Action (1970)
Eric Singer
Halo of Flies (2001)
Hey Stoopid (1991)
House of Fire (1989)
I Never Cry (1976)
Killer (2006)
Poison (1989)
Ace Frehley (1978)
Animalize (1998)
Asshole (2004)
Asylum (1985)
BETH (1976)
BLACK DIAMOND (1974)
COLD GIN (1974)
Crazy Nights (2010)
Destroyer (2007)
DEUCE (1974)
DOMINO (1992)
Dynasty (2004)
Eric Singer
FIREHOUSE (1974)
FLAMING YOUTH (1976)
FOREVER (1989)
GOIN' BLIND (1974)
Ceremony (2000)
Dreamtime (1996)
Electric (2000)
Eric Singer
Fire Woman (1989)
Go West (1986)
Love (2000)
Rain (1985)
Sonic Temple (2000)
Spiritwalker (1984)
The Cult (1994)
Eric Singer
The Scarecrow (2008)
Eric Singer


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Eric Singer

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Eric Doyle Mensinger
Other Names
The Catman
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Occupation
Drummer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Kiss
Official Website
Father

Biography

Eric Singer (born Eric Doyle Mensinger; May 12, 1958) is a hard rock and heavy metal drummer for the rock band Kiss and formerly for singer Alice Cooper. Over the past two decades, Singer has appeared on over 75 albums and 11 EPs.

Eric Singer Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (146)


Eric Singer Photos »

External Websites

List of links to Eric Singer fansites:


Eric Singer Links »