YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Kool Keith

Kool Keith

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Kool Keith including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Kool Keith?

422 views


Albums

View All »
List of albums by Kool Keith, including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Kool Keith.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
Sex Style 1996 134,439
Don't Crush It 1996 195,432
Plastic World 1996 191,590
Poppa Large 2010 207,600
Livin' Astro 1999 352,402
Make Up Your Mind 1996 236,289
Lost In Space 1999 237,796
Supergalactic Lover 259,108
Intro 1996 245,504
Rockets On The Battlefield 1999 260,960
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major Kool Keith songs.

Member Of


Kool Keith is associated with the following bands - this list includes musical groups belonged to past and present.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Kool Keith film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2013
Untitled Kool Keith Pilot
-

1998
Champions
Rapper

Soundtrack Credits

2007
Chuck (TV Show)
-

2006
-

2006
The Real Hustle (TV Show)
-

2004
-

2002
-

2001
-

1999
-

1998
Fast Food
-

1998
-

1997
Daria (TV Show)
-

1990
Barend en Van Dorp (TV Show)
-

Self

2008
What Ever Happened to Hip Hop?
-

2007
The (White) Rapper Show (TV Show)
-

2005
Ego Trip's Race-O-Rama (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Kool Keith

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Dr. Octagon
Dr. Dooom
Black Elvis
Age
Date of Birth
Star Sign
Nationality
Music Genre
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Official Website

Biography

Keith Thornton (born 19 October 1966), better known by his stage name Kool Keith, is an American rapper from The Bronx, New York. A founding member of Ultramagnetic MCs, Kool Keith has recorded prolifically both as a solo artist and in group collaborations. Kool Keith is the self-proclaimed inventor of horrorcore, and is generally considered to be one of hip-hop's most eccentric and unusual personalities.

Kool Keith Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (12)


Kool Keith Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Kool Keith fansites:


Kool Keith Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper