YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Sandie Shaw

Sandie Shaw

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Sandie Shaw including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Sandie Shaw?

18,180 views

Albums

View All »
List of albums by Sandie Shaw, including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Sandie Shaw.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
Puppet On A String 1967 61,234
Girl Don’t Come 1964 99,691
Long Live Love 1965 124,018
Hand In Glove 1984 243,896
Monsieur Dupont 1969 268,633
Message Understood 1965 217,784
Tomorrow 1966 279,930
I’ll Stop At Nothing 1965 359,030
You've Not Changed 1967 505,257
(There’s) Always Something There To Remind Me 1991 339,728
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major Sandie Shaw songs.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Sandie Shaw film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1988
Eat the Rich (1988)
Edgeley's Girlfriend

1986
Baby Boom's Mum

1972
Temptation in the Summer Wind
-

1970
Schlag auf Schlager
-

1969
Sez Les (TV Show)
-

1969
Corbett Follies, The (TV Show)
-

1969
Pauls Party
Singer

Soundtrack Credits

2010
-

2009
Pirate Radio (2009)
-

2009
...Sings The Beatles (TV Show)
-

2007
-

2007
Memòries de la tele (TV Show)
-

2004
Blackpool (2004) (TV Show)
-

2003
Die Lugners (TV Show)
-

2000
-

2000
Skipped Parts (2000)
-

2000
The Wedding Tackle
-

1997
-

1994
Takin' Over the Asylum (1994) (TV Show)
-

1992
Heartbeat (1992) (TV Show)
-

1969
Pop Go the Sixties! (1969) (TV Movie)
-

1967
The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Show)
-

1964
Shindig! (1964) (TV Show)
-

-
50 años de (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Sandie Shaw

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Sandra Ann Goodrich
Other Names
Sandy Shaw
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer, Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Puppet On a String
Music Genre
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Official Website

Biography

Sandie Shaw (born 26 February 1947) is an English pop singer, who was one of the most successful British female singers of the 1960s. In 1967 she was the first British act to win the Eurovision Song Contest. She has been described as "the barefoot pop princess of the 1960s".

Sandie Shaw Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (100)


Sandie Shaw Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Sandie Shaw fansites:


Sandie Shaw Links »