YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Claire Boucher

Claire Boucher

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Claire Boucher including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Claire Boucher?

1,601 views

Albums

View All »
List of albums by Claire Boucher, including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Claire Boucher.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
Genesis 2012 192
Oblivion 2012 137
Circumambient 2012 823
Eight 2012 819
Vowels = Space and Time 2012 1,136
Visiting Statue 2012 1,112
Skin 2012 1,605
Symphonia IX (My Wait Is U) 2012 1,408
Vanessa 2011 6,777
Outer 2011 12,354
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major Claire Boucher songs.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Claire Boucher film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2011
Tabula Rasa
Saint-Boniface

Self

1992
Later with Jools Holland (1992) (TV Show)
-

Claire Boucher Magazine Covers


Claire Boucher Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Claire Boucher

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Grimes
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation Category

Biography

Claire Elise Boucher (born March 17, 1988), better known by her stage name Grimes, is a Canadian producer, artist, musician, singer-songwriter and music video director. Born and raised in Vancouver, Grimes began recording experimental music while attending McGill University in Montréal, where she became involved with the underground music scene.

Claire Boucher Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (5)


Claire Boucher Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Claire Boucher fansites:


Claire Boucher Links »