YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Yo Gotti

Yo Gotti

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Yo Gotti including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Yo Gotti?

18,974 views

Albums

View All »
List of albums by Yo Gotti, including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Yo Gotti.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
Act Right 2013 -
I Know 2013 -
King Sh*t 2013 -
F-U 2013 -
Cold Blood 2013 -
Lebron James 2013 -
Umma Do Me 2008 91,766
I Am 2013 -
Sorry 2013 -
Standing In The Kitchen 2008 121,724
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major Yo Gotti songs.

Similar Artists

View All »
List of artists similar to Yo Gotti.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Yo Gotti film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2011
Video Girl (2011)
Celebrity in Club

Self

2014
RapFix Live
-

2014
-

2013
The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (TV Show)
-

2013
BET Awards 2013
-

2013
2013 BET Hip Hop Awards
-

2011
The DUB Magazine Project
-

2009
Check It Out! Video (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Yo Gotti

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Mario Mims
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Music Genre

Biography

Mario Mims (born May 19, 1981), better known by his stage name Yo Gotti, is an American rapper. He hails from the northern side of Memphis, Tennessee. In 2000, Gotti released his debut album From Da Dope Game 2 Da Rap Game. He went on to release Self-Explanatory (2001), Life (2003), Back 2 da Basics (2006), Live from the Kitchen (2012) and I Am (2013).

Yo Gotti Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (4)


Yo Gotti Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Yo Gotti fansites:


Yo Gotti Links »