Ahad Sheykhlari

Ahad Sheykhlari
Ahad Sheykhlari  Iranian Football
00
edit
Age
66
Zodiac

Ahad Sheykhlari dating history

Who are they dating right now?

According to our records, Ahad Sheykhlari is possibly single.

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Ahad Sheykhlari.

About

Ahad Sheykhlari is a 66 year old Iranian Footballer born on 18th April, 1960 in Tabriz, Iran. Their zodiac sign is Aries

Ahad Sheykhlari is a member of the following lists: 1960 births, People from Tabriz and Men's association football forwards.

Contribute

Who is Ahad Sheykhlari dating? Ahad Sheykhlari partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Ahad Sheykhlari! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Full Name at Birth Ahad Sheykhlari
Birthday 18th April, 1960
Birthplace Tabriz, Iran
Height 6' 1" (185 cm)
Zodiac Sign Aries
Nationality Iranian
Occupation Football

Ahad Sheykhlari (Persian: احد شیخ‌لاری‎, born 18 April 1960 in Tabriz, Iran) is an Iranian professional football player who was forced to leave the green field unexpectedly due to pressure from his team mates and club’s official whom believed his success foreshadowed his teammates’s popularity; he is currently a professional football manager. He started his football career as an amateur player in Tabriz dirt fields and neighborhood clubs. The very first football club he joined was Charandab’s neighborhood club Peykan. He played his professional career for Machine Sazi, Montakhabeh Tabriz, Idem F.C., Tractor and Esteghlal Rasht F.C.. He had scored 115 goals during his playing career for Tractor as an Striker. At the end of his playing career Vasile Godja manager of
Tractor used him as a Defender and he shined well as a successful Sweeper. He also represented Iran at national level, playing for Iran's under-20 football team and the Iran national football team and has 20 national caps with five goals. Tractor's fans named him as Tabriz's Maradona due to his aggressive technique, speed and scoring, and he kicks the specific skills.

More about Ahad Sheykhlari
Less about Ahad Sheykhlari

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Ahad Sheykhlari

    Edit Page

    Help keep Ahad Sheykhlari profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Ahad Sheykhlari to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Ahad Sheykhlari