Akihito Yoshitomi

Akihito Yoshitomi Japanese Artist

Akihito Yoshitomi dating history

Who are they dating right now?

According to our records, Akihito Yoshitomi is possibly single.

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Akihito Yoshitomi.

About

Akihito Yoshitomi is a Japanese Artist.

Akihito Yoshitomi is a member of the following lists: Manga artists, Manga artist stubs and Year of birth missing (living people).

Contribute

Who is Akihito Yoshitomi dating? Akihito Yoshitomi partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Akihito Yoshitomi! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name Akihito
Last Name Yoshitomi
Nationality Japanese
Occupation Artist

Akihito Yoshitomi (吉富昭仁, Yoshitomi Akihito) is a Japanese manga artist from Miyazaki Prefecture, born on 5 September 1970. His most known works are the series Eat-Man, which consisted of 19 volumes, and Ray, which consisted of 7 volumes. Eat-Man and Blue Drop have been adapted into anime series. Yoshitomi has also worked on many one-shot manga with yuri content.

More about Akihito Yoshitomi
Less about Akihito Yoshitomi

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Akihito Yoshitomi

    Edit Page

    Help keep Akihito Yoshitomi profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Akihito Yoshitomi to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Akihito Yoshitomi