Alton Biggs

Alton Biggs Baseball

edit
Age
72
Zodiac

Alton Biggs dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Alton Biggs.

About

Alton Biggs is a member of the following lists: 1912 births, 1981 deaths and Possibly living people.

Contribute

Who is Alton Biggs dating? Alton Biggs partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Alton Biggs! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 14th April, 1909
Birthplace Greenbrier, Arkansas, United States
Died 14th May, 1981
Zodiac Sign Aries
Occupation Baseball

Carlos Alton Biggs (April 14, 1912 – May 14, 1981) was a long-time minor league baseball infielder who spent seven seasons as a player-manager. Nicknamed Arky, he was born in Greenbrier, Arkansas, United States.

More about Alton Biggs
Less about Alton Biggs

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Alton Biggs

    Edit Page

    Help keep Alton Biggs profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Alton Biggs to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Alton Biggs