Antonio José Ruiz de Padrón

Antonio José Ruiz de Padrón Politician

edit
Age
65
Zodiac

Antonio José Ruiz de Padrón dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Antonio José Ruiz de Padrón.

About

Antonio José Ruiz de Padrón is a member of the following lists: 1757 births, 1823 deaths and Politicians from the Canary Islands.

Contribute

Who is Antonio José Ruiz de Padrón dating? Antonio José Ruiz de Padrón partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Antonio José Ruiz de Padrón! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 9th November, 1757
Birthplace San Sebastián de La Gomera
Died 8th September, 1823
Zodiac Sign Scorpio
Occupation Politician

José Antonio Ruiz de Padron (1757–1823) was a noted Spanish politician and Catholic priest. He was a critic of the Inquisition and promoter of a more enlightened Catholic faith. In 1785 he went to Pennsylvania and met and debated with George Washington and Benjamin Franklin. In November 2012, he was awarded the Distinguished Honorary Favorite Son of the Island of La Gomera.

More about Antonio José Ruiz de Padrón
Less about Antonio José Ruiz de Padrón

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Antonio José Ruiz de Padrón

    Edit Page

    Help keep Antonio José Ruiz de Padrón profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Antonio José Ruiz de Padrón to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Antonio José Ruiz de Padrón