Bascom Joseph Rowlett

Bascom Joseph Rowlett Architect

edit
Age
61

Bascom Joseph Rowlett dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Bascom Joseph Rowlett.

About

Bascom Joseph Rowlett is a member of the following lists: 1947 deaths, 1886 births and American architects.

Contribute

Who is Bascom Joseph Rowlett dating? Bascom Joseph Rowlett partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Bascom Joseph Rowlett! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 30th November, 1885
Birthplace Richmond, Virginia
Died 1947
Place of Death Orange, Virginia
Occupation Text Architect
Occupation Architect

Bascom Joseph Rowlett (1886–1947) was an architect in Richmond, Virginia. He was raised by others after his father, James Bascom Rowlett, who worked at the Tredegar Ironworks died. Rowlett graduated from Richmond High School in 1906 and Virginia Mechanics Institute (a Mechanics' Institutes).

More about Bascom Joseph Rowlett
Less about Bascom Joseph Rowlett

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Bascom Joseph Rowlett

    Edit Page

    Help keep Bascom Joseph Rowlett profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Bascom Joseph Rowlett to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Bascom Joseph Rowlett