Betty Bourke

Betty Bourke

edit
Age
91
Zodiac

Betty Bourke dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Betty Bourke.

About

Betty Bourke is a member of the following lists: Commanders of the Order of the British Empire, 1924 births and 20th-century Roman Catholics.

Contribute

Who is Betty Bourke dating? Betty Bourke partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Betty Bourke! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 23rd July, 1924
Died 7th December, 2015
Zodiac Sign Cancer

Betty Bourke CBE QSM JP (née Lucas, 23 July 1924 – 7 December 2015) was a New Zealand local-body politician and health administrator. She was first elected to the Patea Hospital Board in 1962, and later served as the board's chair for three years, unsuccessfully leading the fight against amalgamation with neighbouring hospital boards. In 1969, she became the representative for Patea on the Wanganui Hospital Board, becoming chair in 1980. She was prominent in the establishment of the Wanganui Regional Hospice Service in 1981.

More about Betty Bourke
Less about Betty Bourke

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Betty Bourke

    Edit Page

    Help keep Betty Bourke profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Betty Bourke to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Betty Bourke