Bill Harvey

Bill Harvey British Cricket

edit
Age
75
Zodiac

Bill Harvey dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Bill Harvey.

About

Bill Harvey is a member of the following lists: 1970 deaths, The Football League players and English footballers.

Contribute

Who is Bill Harvey dating? Bill Harvey partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Bill Harvey! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name Bill
Last Name Harvey
Full Name at Birth William Henry Tompkins Harvey
Birthday 12th April, 1896
Birthplace Shirley, Southampton, England
Died 1972
Place of Death North Shields, Northumberland, England
Zodiac Sign Aries
Nationality British
Occupation Cricket

William Henry Tompkins Harvey (12 April 1896 – 1972) was an English association football player and manager. He played as an outside right in the Football League for Sheffield Wednesday and Birmingham. He also played first-class cricket for Border and Warwickshire.

More about Bill Harvey
Less about Bill Harvey

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Bill Harvey

    Edit Page

    Help keep Bill Harvey profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Bill Harvey to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Bill Harvey