Edmund Platt

Edmund Platt
1865 - 1939
Edmund Platt  American Editor
00
edit
Age
74
Zodiac

Edmund Platt dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Edmund Platt.

About

Edmund Platt is a member of the following lists: New York Republicans, Harvard University alumni and People from Dutchess County, New York.

Contribute

Who is Edmund Platt dating? Edmund Platt partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Edmund Platt! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name Edmund
Last Name Platt
Birthday 2nd February, 1865
Birthplace Poughkeepsie, New York
Died 7th August, 1939
Place of Death Chazy, New York, U.S.
Zodiac Sign Aquarius
Nationality American
Occupation Editor

Edmund Platt (February 2, 1865 – August 7, 1939) was a United States Representative from New York.

More about Edmund Platt
Less about Edmund Platt

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Edmund Platt

    Edit Page

    Help keep Edmund Platt profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Edmund Platt to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Edmund Platt