Eduard von Martens

Eduard von Martens
1831 - 1904
Eduard von Martens  German Scientist
00
edit
Age
73
Zodiac

Eduard von Martens dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Eduard von Martens.

About

Eduard von Martens is a member of the following lists: 1904 deaths, 1831 births and Members of the Linnean Society of London.

Contribute

Who is Eduard von Martens dating? Eduard von Martens partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Eduard von Martens! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 18th April, 1831
Birthplace Stuttgart, Germany
Died 14th August, 1904
Zodiac Sign Aries
Nationality German
Occupation Text Zoologist
Occupation Scientist

Eduard von Martens (18 April 1831 – 14 August 1904) also known as Carl or Karl Eduard von Martens, was a German zoologist.

More about Eduard von Martens
Less about Eduard von Martens

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Eduard von Martens

    Edit Page

    Help keep Eduard von Martens profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Eduard von Martens to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Eduard von Martens