Elizabeth Wyn Wood

Elizabeth Wyn Wood
1903 - 1966
Elizabeth Wyn Wood  Canadian Sculptor
00
edit
Age
62
Zodiac

Elizabeth Wyn Wood dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Elizabeth Wyn Wood.

About

Elizabeth Wyn Wood is a member of the following lists: Art Students League of New York alumni, 1903 births and 1966 deaths.

Contribute

Who is Elizabeth Wyn Wood dating? Elizabeth Wyn Wood partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Elizabeth Wyn Wood! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name Elizabeth
Middle Name Wyn
Last Name Wood
Birthday 8th October, 1903
Birthplace Orillia, Ontario, Canada
Died 27th January, 1966
Place of Death Willowdale, Ontario, Canada
Zodiac Sign Libra
Nationality Canadian
Occupation Sculptor

Elizabeth Winnifred Wood RCA (October 8, 1903 – January 27, 1966), known as Elizabeth Wyn Wood, was a Canadian sculptor and advocate of art education. A notable figure in Canadian sculpture, she is primarily known for her modernist interpretation of the Canadian landscape in her works.

More about Elizabeth Wyn Wood
Less about Elizabeth Wyn Wood

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Elizabeth Wyn Wood

    Edit Page

    Help keep Elizabeth Wyn Wood profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Elizabeth Wyn Wood to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Elizabeth Wyn Wood