Eloína Miyares Bermúdez

Eloína Miyares Bermúdez Cuban Linguist

edit
Age
87

Eloína Miyares Bermúdez dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Eloína Miyares Bermúdez.

About

Eloína Miyares Bermúdez is a member of the following lists: 1928 births, People from Santiago de Cuba and Linguists.

Contribute

Who is Eloína Miyares Bermúdez dating? Eloína Miyares Bermúdez boyfriend, husband list. Help us build our profile of Eloína Miyares Bermúdez! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 30th November, 1927
Birthplace Santiago de Cuba
Died 26th July, 2015
Place of Death Santiago de Cuba
Nationality Cuban
Occupation Linguist

Eloina Miyares Bermudez (1928 – July 26, 2015) was a Cuban linguist and academician. She led the creation of the Diccionario Básico Escolar (DBE; Cuban basic school dictionary) from its first edition in 2005 until its fourth edition (digital in 2013 and paper in January 2015).
The Diccionario Básico Escolar is one of the books with the greatest circulation in Cuba.

More about Eloína Miyares Bermúdez
Less about Eloína Miyares Bermúdez

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Eloína Miyares Bermúdez

    Edit Page

    Help keep Eloína Miyares Bermúdez profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Eloína Miyares Bermúdez to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Eloína Miyares Bermúdez