Emília das Neves

Emília das Neves
Emília das Neves  Portuguese Actress
00

Emília das Neves dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Emília das Neves.

About

Emília das Neves is a member of the following lists: 1820 births, 1883 deaths and Portuguese stage actresses.

Contribute

Who is Emília das Neves dating? Emília das Neves partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Emília das Neves! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthplace Benfica, Lisbon, Portugal
Died 19th December, 1883
Place of Death Lisbon
Nationality Portuguese
Occupation Text actor
Occupation Actress
Year(s) Active 40

Emília das Neves (also known as Linda Emília) (1820 – 1883) was a Portuguese actress. She is considered to have been the most notable Portuguese actress of her time and be the first great female star to emerge in Portugal.

More about Emília das Neves
Less about Emília das Neves

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Emília das Neves

    Edit Page

    Help keep Emília das Neves profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Emília das Neves to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Emília das Neves