Emilio Gutiérrez

Emilio Gutiérrez

edit
Age
63

Emilio Gutiérrez dating history

Who are they dating right now?

According to our records, Emilio Gutiérrez is possibly single.

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Emilio Gutiérrez.

About

Emilio Gutiérrez is a member of the following lists: Mexican journalists, 1960s births and Mexican writer stubs.

Contribute

Who is Emilio Gutiérrez dating? Emilio Gutiérrez partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Emilio Gutiérrez! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 30th November, 1962

Emilio Gutiérrez Soto (born c.) is a U.S.-based Mexican journalist. He formerly worked for El Diario de el Noreste. After reporting on allegations of corruption in the Mexican Army, and reportedly receiving death threats, Gutiérrez fled to the United States with his son in 2008. He was the recipient of the 2017 John Aubuchon Press Freedom Award from the National Press Club. He is a 2018-2019 Knight-Wallace Journalism Fellow at the University of Michigan, despite being denied asylum on multiple occasions.

More about Emilio Gutiérrez
Less about Emilio Gutiérrez

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Emilio Gutiérrez

    Edit Page

    Help keep Emilio Gutiérrez profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Emilio Gutiérrez to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Emilio Gutiérrez