Erik Ringsson

Erik Ringsson Royalty

Erik Ringsson dating history

Who are they dating right now?

According to our records, Erik Ringsson is possibly single.

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Erik Ringsson.

About

Erik Ringsson is a member of the following lists: Semi-legendary kings of Sweden and 10th-century Swedish monarchs.

Contribute

Who is Erik Ringsson dating? Erik Ringsson partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Erik Ringsson! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Occupation Royalty

Erik Ringsson was a Swedish king and the son of Ring, according to the German ecclesiastic chronicler Adam of Bremen. He is said to have ruled together with his father and his brother Emund in about 936, and later presumably reigned in his own name.

More about Erik Ringsson
Less about Erik Ringsson

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Erik Ringsson

    Edit Page

    Help keep Erik Ringsson profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Erik Ringsson to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Erik Ringsson