Fatimatou Abdel Malick

Fatimatou Abdel Malick
Fatimatou Abdel Malick   Politician
00
edit
Age
68

Fatimatou Abdel Malick dating history

Who are they dating right now?

According to our records, Fatimatou Abdel Malick is possibly single.

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Fatimatou Abdel Malick.

About

Fatimatou Abdel Malick is a member of the following lists: 1958 births, Women mayors and Republican Party for Democracy and Renewal politicians.

Contribute

Who is Fatimatou Abdel Malick dating? Fatimatou Abdel Malick partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Fatimatou Abdel Malick! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 30th November, 1957
Birthplace Tamchakett, Muritania
Occupation Politician

Fatimatou Mint Abdel Malick (born 1958) is a Mauritanian politician who has served as mayor of Tevragh-Zeina since 2001. She was the first woman in her country to hold the position of mayor. From 2012–2015 she served as president of The Network for Locally Elected Women of Africa (REFELA).

More about Fatimatou Abdel Malick
Less about Fatimatou Abdel Malick

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Fatimatou Abdel Malick

    Edit Page

    Help keep Fatimatou Abdel Malick profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Fatimatou Abdel Malick to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Fatimatou Abdel Malick