George Repton

George Repton
1818 - 1906
George Repton  British
00
edit
Age
88

George Repton dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for George Repton.

About

George Repton is a member of the following lists: Alumni of University College, Oxford, Alumni of the University of Oxford and Members of the United Kingdom Parliament for English constituencies.

Contribute

Who is George Repton dating? George Repton partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of George Repton! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name George
Last Name Repton
Birthday 30th November, 1817
Died 30th August, 1906
Nationality British

George William John Repton (1818 – 30 August 1906) was a British Conservative Party politician who held a seat in the House of Commons for most of the period from 1841 to 1885, first as a Member of Parliament (MP) for St Albans and then for Warwick.

More about George Repton
Less about George Repton

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for George Repton

    Edit Page

    Help keep George Repton profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with George Repton to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving George Repton