Giovanni Raboni

Giovanni Raboni Italian Writer

edit
Age
72
Zodiac

Giovanni Raboni dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Giovanni Raboni.

About

Giovanni Raboni is a member of the following lists: 2004 deaths, 1932 births and People from Milan.

Contribute

Who is Giovanni Raboni dating? Giovanni Raboni girlfriend, wife list. Help us build our profile of Giovanni Raboni! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name Giovanni
Last Name Raboni
Birthday 22nd January, 1932
Birthplace Milan, Italy
Died 16th September, 2004
Place of Death Parma, Italy
Buried Monumental Cemetery of Milan
Zodiac Sign Aquarius
Nationality Italian
Occupation Text Poet, translator, literary critic
Occupation Writer
Year(s) Active 1961-2004

Giovanni Raboni (22 January 1932 – 16 September 2004) was an Italian poet, translator and literary critic.

More about Giovanni Raboni
Less about Giovanni Raboni

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Giovanni Raboni

    Edit Page

    Help keep Giovanni Raboni profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Giovanni Raboni to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Giovanni Raboni