Guðbrandur Vigfússon

Guðbrandur Vigfússon
1827 - 1889
Guðbrandur Vigfússon  Icelander
00
edit
Age
61
Zodiac

Guðbrandur Vigfússon dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Guðbrandur Vigfússon.

About

Guðbrandur Vigfússon is a member of the following lists: Academics of the University of Oxford, 1889 deaths and 1827 births.

Contribute

Who is Guðbrandur Vigfússon dating? Guðbrandur Vigfússon partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Guðbrandur Vigfússon! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name Guðbrandur
Last Name Vigfússon
Birthday 13th March, 1827
Died 31st January, 1889
Zodiac Sign Pisces
Nationality Icelander

Guðbrandur Vigfússon, known in English as Gudbrand Vigfusson, (13 March 1827 – 31 January 1889) was one of the foremost Scandinavian scholars of the 19th century.

More about Guðbrandur Vigfússon
Less about Guðbrandur Vigfússon

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Guðbrandur Vigfússon

    Edit Page

    Help keep Guðbrandur Vigfússon profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Guðbrandur Vigfússon to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Guðbrandur Vigfússon